Valle De La Pascua

GPS Icon

GPS Icon
-
+
Search
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
service

Enjoy a Valle De La Pascua
Private Jet Charter for
Luxury Travel

Valle De La Pascua Airport is the gateway to private jet travel in central Venezuela, offering unmatched convenience for those seeking direct access to the heart of Guárico. Located just outside the city center, SVVP provides a streamlined experience exclusively for private and business aviation, ensuring swift arrivals and departures without the congestion of commercial airline terminals. Travelers benefit from the privacy and efficiency that only a dedicated general aviation airport can provide, making it the premier choice for discerning clientele throughout the region.

jettly

Book Private Jet Flights to and From Valle De La Pascua airport(VDPSVVP)

Jettly provides direct access to a Valle De La Pascua private jet charter through a global network of thousands of aircraft, covering every category from light jets for regional hops to heavy cabin aircraft for transatlantic missions. Whether you need wheels up in four hours or are planning an international itinerary departing from VDPSVVP, Jettly's platform delivers instant pricing, transparent quotes, and around-the-clock booking support for every departure.

service

The Private Aviation Standard for Guárico

Valle De La Pascua Airport is a vital hub for private aviation in the agricultural powerhouse of Guárico. Its strategic location makes it a preferred entry point for business leaders, investors, and families traveling to the interior of Venezuela. The airport’s facilities are specifically designed to support private jet operations with fast ground handling and minimal delays.


Unlike major commercial airports in Venezuela, Valle De La Pascua offers a distinctly private atmosphere. Its infrastructure restricts large commercial traffic, focusing instead on general aviation and select charter services. This ensures privacy, security, and efficiency for every passenger. Arriving at Valle De La Pascua, you’re greeted by dedicated staff, enjoy rapid check-in procedures, and can be airborne within minutes of arrival—ideal for executives and families who value their time.


For business or leisure travelers, Valle De La Pascua Airport is the launchpad for regional exploration and exclusive travel experiences. Its proximity to the city and the region’s rich agricultural estates makes it the airport of choice for those seeking a tailored, private aviation experience right in the heart of Venezuela.

jettly

Valle De La Pascua Airport Overview and Operational Details

Knowing the operational details of a private plane from Valle De La Pascua Airport allows our clients to plan more effectively and set realistic expectations for their charter experience.

Airport Identifiers:

IATA: VDP | ICAO: SVVP

Location:

Valle De La Pascua, Guárico, Venezuela

Owner and Operator:

Aeropuertos Nacionales S.A.

Airport Classification:

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Suspendisse varius enim in eros elementum tristique. Duis cursus, mi quis viverra ornare, eros dolor interdum nulla, ut commodo diam libero vitae erat. Aenean faucibus nibh et justo cursus id rutrum lorem imperdiet. Nunc ut sem vitae risus tristique posuere.

Operations:

N

24 hours a day, 7 days a week

Limited to airport operating hours

Annual Flight Operations:

Estimated 7,500 (private and general aviation)

Longest Runway

4922 FT

Man in suit sitting in airport lounge using a tablet with luggage and planes visible outside large windows.

Runways

Empty airport runway and taxiways with terminal and parked planes in the background.
A black and white image of an airplane.

Weight Limit

Valle De La Pascua supports aircraft up to 40,000 lbs maximum takeoff weight, accommodating turboprops, very light jets, light jets, and select midsize jets. Heavier wide-cabin and ultra-long-range aircraft typically operate from larger regional hubs.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Slot Requirements

Valle De La Pascua does not require advance slot coordination for private jet arrivals or departures. Permits are managed by the airport authority, and our Jettly operations team will arrange all necessary clearances for your flight.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Noise Curfew

SVVP observes a nighttime operational curfew from 11:00 PM to 6:00 AM. All operations during these hours must adhere to local noise abatement regulations. Jettly ensures all itineraries comply with airport restrictions for seamless departures and arrivals.

Fixed Base Operators (FBO) at Valle De La Pascua

Valle De La Pascua Airport’s private jet guests are welcomed by a dedicated Fixed Base Operator providing essential ground handling, VIP passenger services, and tailored arrival and departure support. The main FBO at SVVP offers:

No items found.

The FBO at Valle De La Pascua features private lounges, guest waiting areas, Wi-Fi, light refreshments, and fast customs processing. Ground transportation and on-demand catering can be arranged upon request. Your dedicated Jettly advisor confirms all FBO details prior to departure.

Aircraft Available: Your Private Jet From Valle De La Pascua

The 4,922-foot runway at Valle De La Pascua accommodates a versatile range of private aircraft, from efficient turboprops to select midsize jets. There are 11 private jets based at Valle De La Pascua and over 37 aircraft available within a 30-mile radius, ensuring a robust selection for all types of charter missions.

Blue single-engine turboprop airplane flying against a partly cloudy sky.

Turboprops

King Air 250, Pilatus PC-12, and Cessna Caravan deliver efficient performance for short hops within Guárico, Apure, and neighboring states. Ideal for ranch visits, agricultural business, and regional connections.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

3630

Small white and blue private jet airplane flying with landing gear extended against a pale sky.

Very Light Jets (VLJs)

Phenom 100 and Eclipse 500 are perfectly suited for short to mid-range missions, accommodating 3-4 passengers in comfort and efficiency for routes across central and northern Venezuela.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7752

Black and silver private jet in flight against a pale blue sky.

Light Jets

Light jets such as the Citation CJ2+, Learjet 40XR, and Phenom 300 are the preferred choice for fast business and leisure trips to Caracas, Valencia, and Maracaibo, comfortably seating 6-7 passengers.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

5102

White private jet plane flying in clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Midsize Jets

Citation XLS+, Hawker 850XP, and Learjet 60 provide stand-up cabins, extended baggage space, and the range to reach destinations like Bogotá, Panama City, and the Caribbean. Seats 7-8 passengers.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7478

White private jet with red stripe flying against clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Super-Midsize Jets

The Challenger 350 and Gulfstream G200 offer non-stop flights to destinations such as Miami and São Paulo with large-cabin comfort and advanced amenities. Preferred for longer regional and select international missions.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

9660

Silver and black private jet flying with landing gear extended against a cloudy sky.

Heavy Jets

Gulfstream G450, Challenger 604, and Falcon 900 are available for long-haul and international flights, accommodating 10-14 passengers in full comfort. These aircraft can be positioned to Valle De La Pascua as needed for special charters.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

12215

A black and white image of an airplane.

Note on Runway Limitations

Due to runway length and field weight restrictions, certain ultra-long-range and heavy aircraft may need to operate from larger airports such as Caracas (CCS) for maximum range and payload. Jettly’s team will recommend the optimal departure airport based on your route and aircraft selection.

Popular Private Jet Routes From Valle De La Pascua (VDPSVVP)

Valle De La Pascua is the departure point for high-demand private jet itineraries connecting central Venezuela to major business, cultural, and leisure destinations. Charter clients most frequently request routes such as:

No items found.
service

Empty Leg Availability from VDPSVVP

Empty-leg flights from Valle De La Pascua offer value-driven options for spontaneous charter needs. With steady regional charter volume, repositioning flights are periodically available, delivering significant savings for flexible travelers.

Who Flies Private From Valle De La Pascua?

Valle De La Pascua Airport caters to high-profile business owners, executives in the agricultural sector, and families seeking efficient, private travel to and from Guárico. The airport’s clientele values discretion, time savings, and the ability to access remote estates and regional business centers quickly.

Red clipboard icon with bar and line charts inside a white circular background.

Finance Executives

routinely charter jets between Valle De La Pascua and Caracas, Maracaibo, and international financial centers, prioritizing direct access for deal-making and short-notice meetings.

Red scales of justice icon centered inside a white circle with a small red dot below it.

Legal & Professional
Services

firms leverage SVVP for legal proceedings, property tours, and consultations across Venezuela’s heartland, utilizing nimble light jets for multi-city itineraries.

Red video camera icon with a soccer ball symbol inside a white circle.

Media, Entertainment,
& Sports Clients

choose Valle De La Pascua’s private aviation facilities for discreet arrivals and departures, supporting film productions, press events, and exclusive cultural engagements.

Red airplane icon flying between two location pins connected by a dashed curve.

Corporate Flight
Departments

station light and midsize jets at Valle De La Pascua for executive movements and ongoing operations throughout Guárico and neighboring states, with on-site ground handling support.

Orange icon of a beach chair with a large umbrella overhead on a white circular background.

Seasonal & Leisure
Travelers

use Valle De La Pascua as the starting point for exclusive ranch getaways, eco-tourism adventures, and connections to coastal resorts, combining private-air convenience with curated ground transportation.

Your Next Flight Is Closer Than You Think

Why Book Your Valle De La Pascua Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Jettly is a DOT-regulated charter broker operating under Parts 295 and 298, providing access to FAA-certified air operators. Every aircraft available through Jettly's platform is sourced from independently verified, safety-audited carriers.

For Valle De La Pascua departures specifically, Jettly offers several advantages, including:

A green screen with a white background.

Deep local operator relationships

A green screen with a white background.

Slot coordination handled for you

A green screen with a white background.

Transparent, all-inclusive pricing

A green screen with a white background.

Fleet access without constraints

A green screen with a white background.

Same-day and last-minute service

Smiling man in suit working on laptop inside a private jet with coffee cup on table.

Valle De La Pascua Private Jet Charter: Frequently Asked Questions

What Aircraft Can Operate From Valle De La Pascua Airport?

The main runway at SVVP supports turboprops, very light jets, light jets, and select midsize jets such as the Citation XLS+ and Learjet 60. Larger heavy jets may require operations from alternative airports with longer runways.

What Aircraft Can Operate From Valle De La Pascua Airport?

Contact Jettly directly online or at +1-866-448-2358 to arrange your private flight. In most cases, we can organize departures with just a few hours’ notice, though we recommend booking 24-48 hours ahead for optimal aircraft selection.

How Do I Book a Same-Day Private Jet from VDP?

Contact Jettly directly via our online platform or by phone at 866-448-2358. We can typically arrange flights in as little as 3-6 hours, though we recommend booking at least 24-72 hours in advance for the best aircraft availability and pricing.

Are There Slot Requirements for Private Jet Departures From Teterboro?

Valle De La Pascua does not require advance slot coordination for private jet arrivals or departures. Permits are managed by the airport authority, and our Jettly operations team will arrange all necessary clearances for your flight.

What FBOs Are Available at VDPSVVP, and Can I Choose?

The primary FBO at Valle De La Pascua delivers core amenities including a private lounge, personalized passenger service, and expedited ground handling. Preference for FBO assignment is confirmed at booking, ensuring seamless arrival and departure. All services are coordinated by our Jettly team.

How Does Valle De La Pascua Compare to San Juan de Los Morros (SJR) or Calabozo (CLZ) for Private Jet Departures?

Valle De La Pascua is the ideal option for travelers based in Guárico’s north and central districts, offering direct access and a robust private jet presence. San Juan de Los Morros (SJR) serves as an alternative for those in the state’s western region, while Calabozo (CLZ) is suited for southern Guárico and features more limited facilities. SVVP stands out for its central location and greater aircraft availability.

Plan Your Valle De La Pascua Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Whether you’re planning a quick trip to Caracas, a regional charter to Maracaibo, or an international journey to Miami or Bogotá, Jettly makes booking your Valle De La Pascua private jet effortless. Our dedicated aviation specialists manage permits, ground handling, catering, and transportation—leaving you to focus on where you want to go next.

Jettly Also Serves These Nearby Airports

A black and white image of an airplane.

Disclaimer

Jettly operates as a charter broker under the U.S. DOT Parts 295 and 298 regulations. Jettly is not a direct air carrier and does not own or operate aircraft. All charter flights are conducted by FAA-certified Part 135 or Part 121 operators. Jettly does not carry additional liability insurance.

MEMBERSHIPS AND ASSOCIATIONS

partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo