Uniao Da Vitoria

GPS Icon

GPS Icon
-
+
Search
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
service

Enjoy a Uniao Da Vitoria
Private Jet Charter for
Luxury Travel

Located in the heart of Paraná, Uniao Da Vitoria Airport provides an exclusive gateway to southern Brazil’s thriving business and leisure destinations. This boutique facility caters primarily to private, corporate, and charter aviation, offering a seamless, crowd-free experience for discerning jet travelers. With direct access to União da Vitória and its surrounding business centers, you enjoy privacy, efficiency, and a personalized approach every step of the way.

jettly

Book Private Jet Flights to and From Uniao Da Vitoria airport(QVBSSUV)

Jettly provides direct access to a Uniao Da Vitoria private jet charter through a global network of thousands of aircraft, covering every category from light jets for regional hops to heavy cabin aircraft for transatlantic missions. Whether you need wheels up in four hours or are planning an international itinerary departing from QVBSSUV, Jettly's platform delivers instant pricing, transparent quotes, and around-the-clock booking support for every departure.

service

The Private Aviation Standard for União da Vitória

Uniao Da Vitoria Airport delivers a premium private aviation experience for travelers seeking direct access to the Paraná region. With a strategic location serving both the city and neighboring towns, this airport ensures rapid ground transfers and a swift transition from arrival to takeoff.


The airport’s focused operational model means that all services are tailored for business and leisure jet clientele, bypassing commercial queues and maximizing your travel time. On-site teams are dedicated to providing personalized assistance and facilitating an effortless journey—whether you are arriving for a corporate engagement or a luxury retreat in southern Brazil.


Passengers benefit from a calm and discreet environment, with streamlined FBO services and rapid boarding processes. This commitment to privacy and efficiency positions Uniao Da Vitoria as the premier departure point for private jet travelers throughout the region.

jettly

Uniao Da Vitoria Airport Overview and Operational Details

Knowing the operational details of a private plane from Uniao Da Vitoria Airport allows our clients to plan more effectively and set realistic expectations for their charter experience.

Airport Identifiers:

IATA: QVB | ICAO: SSUV

Location:

Av. Pref. Dário Alves de Souza, s/n, União da Vitória, PR, 84600-000 | Paraná, Brazil

Owner and Operator:

Municipality of União da Vitória

Airport Classification:

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Suspendisse varius enim in eros elementum tristique. Duis cursus, mi quis viverra ornare, eros dolor interdum nulla, ut commodo diam libero vitae erat. Aenean faucibus nibh et justo cursus id rutrum lorem imperdiet. Nunc ut sem vitae risus tristique posuere.

Operations:

N

24 hours a day, 7 days a week

Limited to airport operating hours

Annual Flight Operations:

Over 4,000 (primarily private and charter operations)

Longest Runway

3281 FT

Man in suit sitting in airport lounge using a tablet with luggage and planes visible outside large windows.

Runways

Empty airport runway and taxiways with terminal and parked planes in the background.
A black and white image of an airplane.

Weight Limit

The maximum takeoff weight at Uniao Da Vitoria Airport accommodates most light jets, turboprops, and select midsize jets, making it ideal for regional and domestic charter flights.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Slot Requirements

Uniao Da Vitoria does not require advance slot coordination for most private jet operations. Our team manages all necessary flight notifications and permits to ensure a smooth arrival and departure process.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Noise Curfew

A noise curfew is in effect from 9:00 PM to 6:00 AM. All aircraft operating during restricted hours must comply with local noise abatement procedures, which are factored into all Jettly flight itineraries from Uniao Da Vitoria.

Fixed Base Operators (FBO) at Uniao Da Vitoria

Private jet travelers at Uniao Da Vitoria benefit from a dedicated Fixed Base Operator offering essential ground handling and passenger services. The airport’s FBO provides personalized attention, ensuring a premium experience on every trip.

No items found.

Uniao Da Vitoria’s FBO amenities include private lounges, VIP waiting areas, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi, on-demand catering, and luxury ground transportation arrangements. Your Jettly advisor will confirm your FBO details prior to departure.

Aircraft Available: Your Private Jet From Uniao Da Vitoria

Uniao Da Vitoria Airport supports a broad selection of private aviation options. There are 11 private jets based on-site and over 37 aircraft available within a 30-mile radius, including light jets, midsize jets, and turboprops—ensuring flexible and responsive charter availability for any itinerary.

Blue single-engine turboprop airplane flying against a partly cloudy sky.

Turboprops

King Air 250, Pilatus PC-12, and Cessna Grand Caravan are ideal for short hops across Paraná or to smaller regional airports. Perfect for trips to Curitiba, Ponta Grossa, and the scenic countryside.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

3630

Small white and blue private jet airplane flying with landing gear extended against a pale sky.

Very Light Jets (VLJs)

Aircraft such as the Phenom 100 and Citation M2 provide efficient, comfortable solutions for short regional flights with up to four passengers.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7752

Black and silver private jet in flight against a pale blue sky.

Light Jets

Light jets like the Phenom 300, Citation CJ3+, and Learjet 45 are popular for flights to São Paulo, Florianópolis, and Rio de Janeiro, seating 6-8 passengers in comfort.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

5102

White private jet plane flying in clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Midsize Jets

The Citation XLS+, Hawker 800XP, and Learjet 60 deliver added range and cabin space, connecting Uniao Da Vitoria to Brasília, Salvador, and northern Brazil. Seats 7-9 passengers.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7478

White private jet with red stripe flying against clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Super-Midsize Jets

Super-midsize jets such as the Challenger 350 and Citation Sovereign offer nonstop capability to Recife, Manaus, or international gateways, along with full-size amenities for longer journeys.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

9660

Silver and black private jet flying with landing gear extended against a cloudy sky.

Heavy Jets

Heavy jets, including the Challenger 605 and Legacy 600, can operate from Uniao Da Vitoria for select domestic and regional flights, seating 10-14 passengers in total luxury.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

12215

A black and white image of an airplane.

Note on Larger Aircraft

Due to runway length and weight limitations, ultra-long-range jets may need to operate from Curitiba or São Paulo for transcontinental missions. Jettly’s team will recommend the most suitable airport for your aircraft and route.

Popular Private Jet Routes From Uniao Da Vitoria (QVBSSUV)

Uniao Da Vitoria’s private jet departures support both business and leisure travelers across Brazil. The most in-demand charter routes from QVB include:

No items found.
service

Empty Leg Availability from QVBSSUV

While the volume of empty-leg flights from Uniao Da Vitoria is lower than major metropolitan hubs, opportunistic travelers can often secure attractive one-way pricing to São Paulo, Curitiba, and other key destinations across Brazil.

Who Flies Private From Uniao Da Vitoria?

Uniao Da Vitoria Airport attracts a diverse private jet clientele, from regional executives and entrepreneurs to high-net-worth individuals seeking direct access to southern Brazil’s resorts and estates.

Red clipboard icon with bar and line charts inside a white circular background.

Finance Executives

travel frequently between Uniao Da Vitoria and São Paulo or Curitiba for board meetings, negotiations, and time-sensitive business engagements.

Red scales of justice icon centered inside a white circle with a small red dot below it.

Legal & Professional
Services

law firms and consulting groups utilize QVB for quick access to client offices in Paraná and Santa Catarina, enabling multi-city itineraries within the same business day.

Red video camera icon with a soccer ball symbol inside a white circle.

Media, Entertainment,
& Sports Clients

appreciate the privacy and security at Uniao Da Vitoria, facilitating discreet arrivals for artists, production teams, and VIPs visiting the region.

Red airplane icon flying between two location pins connected by a dashed curve.

Corporate Flight
Departments

base light and midsize jets at QVB for regular corporate shuttles, relying on premium ground handling and streamlined operations.

Orange icon of a beach chair with a large umbrella overhead on a white circular background.

Seasonal & Leisure
Travelers

use Uniao Da Vitoria as a launch point for luxury escapes to Brazilian coastal resorts and regional events, with concierge-arranged transfers at both origin and destination.

Your Next Flight Is Closer Than You Think

Why Book Your Uniao Da Vitoria Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Jettly is a DOT-regulated charter broker operating under Parts 295 and 298, providing access to FAA-certified air operators. Every aircraft available through Jettly's platform is sourced from independently verified, safety-audited carriers.

For Uniao Da Vitoria departures specifically, Jettly offers several advantages, including:

A green screen with a white background.

Deep local operator relationships

A green screen with a white background.

Slot coordination handled for you

A green screen with a white background.

Transparent, all-inclusive pricing

A green screen with a white background.

Fleet access without constraints

A green screen with a white background.

Same-day and last-minute service

Smiling man in suit working on laptop inside a private jet with coffee cup on table.

Uniao Da Vitoria Private Jet Charter: Frequently Asked Questions

What Aircraft Can Operate From Uniao Da Vitoria Airport?

Uniao Da Vitoria’s runway supports a range of aircraft including turboprops, very light jets, light jets, and select midsize jets such as the Citation XLS+, Phenom 300, and Learjet 45.

What Aircraft Can Operate From Uniao Da Vitoria Airport?

Contact Jettly through our website or by phone at 866-448-2358. We can typically arrange your private flight within 6-12 hours, but booking at least 24 hours in advance ensures access to the best aircraft options and pricing.

How Do I Book a Same-Day Private Jet from QVB?

Contact Jettly directly via our online platform or by phone at 866-448-2358. We can typically arrange flights in as little as 3-6 hours, though we recommend booking at least 24-72 hours in advance for the best aircraft availability and pricing.

Are There Slot Requirements for Private Jet Departures From Teterboro?

Uniao Da Vitoria does not require advance slot coordination for most private jet operations. Our team manages all necessary flight notifications and permits to ensure a smooth arrival and departure process.

What FBOs Are Available at QVBSSUV, and Can I Choose?

The primary FBO at Uniao Da Vitoria provides executive lounges, catering services, ground handling, and luxury transportation arrangements. FBO assignment is confirmed during booking to ensure a smooth arrival experience.

How Does Uniao Da Vitoria Compare to Curitiba Afonso Pena (CWB) or Joinville (JOI) for Private Jet Travel?

Uniao Da Vitoria is the preferred choice for travelers with direct business or leisure interests in the region, offering unmatched convenience and a quieter, more exclusive environment. Curitiba Afonso Pena (CWB) provides greater aircraft capacity and international connectivity, while Joinville (JOI) is ideal for travelers bound for northern Santa Catarina. Your Jettly advisor will recommend the optimal departure point for your route and aircraft.

Plan Your Uniao Da Vitoria Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Whether you need a last-minute turboprop to Curitiba, a light jet to São Paulo, or a midsize charter for a weekend retreat, Jettly simplifies the entire process. Our team handles permits, FBO arrangements, catering, and ground transfers—leaving you to focus on your destination.

Jettly Also Serves These Nearby Airports

A black and white image of an airplane.

Disclaimer

Jettly operates as a charter broker under the U.S. DOT Parts 295 and 298 regulations. Jettly is not a direct air carrier and does not own or operate aircraft. All charter flights are conducted by FAA-certified Part 135 or Part 121 operators. Jettly does not carry additional liability insurance.

MEMBERSHIPS AND ASSOCIATIONS

partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo