Saline County Rgnl

GPS Icon

GPS Icon
-
+
Search
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
service

Enjoy a Saline County Rgnl
Private Jet Charter for
Luxury Travel

Saline County Regional Airport delivers a seamless private aviation experience for the Little Rock metropolitan area. Located just southwest of downtown Benton, KSUZ provides discerning travelers with fast access to Arkansas’s capital and central business districts, all in a quiet, uncongested environment designed exclusively for private, corporate, and charter aircraft. Skip commercial terminal lines and enjoy direct-to-aircraft boarding, private lounges, and attentive service tailored to your schedule.

jettly

Book Private Jet Flights to and From Saline County Rgnl airport(KSUZSUZ)

Jettly provides direct access to a Saline County Rgnl private jet charter through a global network of thousands of aircraft, covering every category from light jets for regional hops to heavy cabin aircraft for transatlantic missions. Whether you need wheels up in four hours or are planning an international itinerary departing from KSUZSUZ, Jettly's platform delivers instant pricing, transparent quotes, and around-the-clock booking support for every departure.

service

The Private Aviation Standard for Little Rock

Saline County Regional Airport is a premier choice for private jet travelers seeking direct, efficient access to Central Arkansas. Its 5,001-foot runway supports a full spectrum of business aircraft, from turboprops and light jets to select midsize and super-midsize jets.


The airport's modern facilities and uncrowded atmosphere make it an attractive alternative to busier regional hubs. Private jet passengers at KSUZ benefit from quick arrivals and departures, minimal taxi times, and personalized FBO service. For travelers with business in Little Rock or leisure plans at Hot Springs and surrounding lakes, Saline County Regional ensures every journey begins and ends in comfort and style.


Arrive at the FBO, breeze through a streamlined security check, and board your aircraft within minutes. With easy access to major highways, your ground transfer from airport to city center is as effortless as your flight. KSUZ is the gateway to Arkansas for those who expect privacy, efficiency, and luxury with every charter.

jettly

Saline County Rgnl Airport Overview and Operational Details

Knowing the operational details of a private plane from Saline County Rgnl Airport allows our clients to plan more effectively and set realistic expectations for their charter experience.

Airport Identifiers:

IATA: | ICAO: KSUZ

Location:

1100 Hill Farm Road, Benton, AR 72015 | Benton, Arkansas

Owner and Operator:

Saline County Airport Commission

Airport Classification:

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Suspendisse varius enim in eros elementum tristique. Duis cursus, mi quis viverra ornare, eros dolor interdum nulla, ut commodo diam libero vitae erat. Aenean faucibus nibh et justo cursus id rutrum lorem imperdiet. Nunc ut sem vitae risus tristique posuere.

Operations:

N

24 hours a day, 7 days a week

Limited to airport operating hours

Annual Flight Operations:

Over 18,000 operations annually (private and general aviation)

Longest Runway

5001 FT

Man in suit sitting in airport lounge using a tablet with luggage and planes visible outside large windows.

Runways

Empty airport runway and taxiways with terminal and parked planes in the background.
A black and white image of an airplane.

Weight Limit

Maximum takeoff weight at Saline County Regional is 30,000 lbs, accommodating turboprops, very light jets, light jets, and select midsize and super-midsize jets. The runway is ideal for most regional and cross-country business aircraft.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Slot Requirements

KSUZ does not require slot reservations for private jet operations. Our aviation team coordinates all arrival and departure logistics, ensuring seamless access and prompt ground handling for your charter flights.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Noise Curfew

No formal noise curfew is enforced at Saline County Regional, allowing for flexible scheduling of late-night or early-morning departures. Please consult your Jettly advisor if you require special accommodation for nighttime operations.

Fixed Base Operators (FBO) at Saline County Rgnl

Private jet travelers at Saline County Regional are welcomed by a professional Fixed Base Operator offering a full suite of ground services, exclusive lounges, and attentive staff. Amenities are tailored for executive passengers and crews.

No items found.

KSUZ FBO amenities include executive lounges, private meeting areas, flight planning services, crew rest spaces, Wi-Fi, and on-demand ground transportation. Gourmet catering and concierge services are available upon request. Your Jettly advisor will confirm your FBO and arrange all personalized services for your trip.

Aircraft Available: Your Private Jet From Saline County Rgnl

The 5,001-foot runway at Saline County Regional supports a robust selection of private aircraft. There are 11 private jets based on site and over 12 additional aircraft available within a 30-mile radius, ensuring excellent fleet flexibility for your charter needs.

Blue single-engine turboprop airplane flying against a partly cloudy sky.

Turboprops

King Air 350, Pilatus PC-12, and Piper Meridian provide versatile options for short regional flights and access to smaller airports throughout Arkansas and neighboring states.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

3630

Small white and blue private jet airplane flying with landing gear extended against a pale sky.

Very Light Jets (VLJs)

Aircraft such as the Eclipse 550 and Citation Mustang offer economical, agile solutions for quick trips under two hours, accommodating up to four passengers.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7752

Black and silver private jet in flight against a pale blue sky.

Light Jets

Light jets like the Phenom 300, Citation CJ3+, and Learjet 45 are perfect for direct flights to Dallas, Houston, or Atlanta, seating 6-8 passengers in comfort and style.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

5102

White private jet plane flying in clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Midsize Jets

Popular midsize jets at KSUZ include the Citation XLS+, Hawker 800XP, and Learjet 60, offering stand-up cabins, enhanced baggage capacity, and nonstop range to Chicago, Miami, and Denver. Seating for 7-9 passengers.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7478

White private jet with red stripe flying against clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Super-Midsize Jets

Super-midsize options such as the Challenger 350 and Citation Sovereign provide extended range and premium cabin amenities, ideal for coast-to-coast or longer business missions.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

9660

Silver and black private jet flying with landing gear extended against a cloudy sky.

Heavy Jets

While the runway at KSUZ best serves light and midsize jets, select heavy jets such as the Challenger 604 may operate with performance adjustments. For ultra-long-range needs, consult your Jettly advisor for optimal airport selection.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

12215

A black and white image of an airplane.

Note on Large-Cabin and Ultra-Long-Range Jets

Due to runway length and weight limits, certain large-cabin and ultra-long-range aircraft may require departure from Little Rock National (LIT) for maximum range and payload. Jettly will always recommend the best departure point for your route and aircraft type.

Popular Private Jet Routes From Saline County Rgnl (KSUZSUZ)

Saline County Regional Airport supports a variety of popular private jet routes for both business and leisure travelers. The following represent the most frequently chartered routes from KSUZ:

No items found.
service

Empty Leg Availability from KSUZSUZ

Empty-leg flights from Saline County Regional are available on a regular basis, particularly on routes to Dallas, Houston, and Atlanta. These repositioning flights can offer substantial savings—typically 25-75% off standard charter rates—making them an attractive choice for flexible travelers.

Who Flies Private From Saline County Rgnl?

Private flights from Saline County Regional are favored by leaders in business, healthcare, agriculture, and government, as well as families and individuals seeking privacy and efficiency for regional and national travel. Each charter is tailored to the passenger’s distinct requirements, ensuring an exclusive travel experience.

Red clipboard icon with bar and line charts inside a white circular background.

Finance Executives

routinely travel between Benton, Little Rock, and key financial centers in Dallas, Atlanta, and Nashville. These clients optimize their itineraries with same-day returns and minimum ground time.

Red scales of justice icon centered inside a white circle with a small red dot below it.

Legal & Professional
Services

firms use KSUZ for expedited travel throughout Arkansas and the Southern U.S., conducting site visits, client meetings, and legal consultations across multiple cities within a single day.

Red video camera icon with a soccer ball symbol inside a white circle.

Media, Entertainment,
& Sports Clients

choose Saline County Regional for discreet, direct access to Little Rock’s event venues and production sites, with private FBO access enabling confidential arrivals and departures.

Red airplane icon flying between two location pins connected by a dashed curve.

Corporate Flight
Departments

base light and midsize aircraft at KSUZ to provide ongoing executive transport for regional business leaders, with on-site hangar and management services available.

Orange icon of a beach chair with a large umbrella overhead on a white circular background.

Seasonal & Leisure
Travelers

depart from Saline County Regional for weekend escapes to Lake Ouachita, Hot Springs, and Gulf Coast destinations. Ground transportation and destination arrangements are fully coordinated by your Jettly concierge.

Your Next Flight Is Closer Than You Think

Why Book Your Saline County Rgnl Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Jettly is a DOT-regulated charter broker operating under Parts 295 and 298, providing access to FAA-certified air operators. Every aircraft available through Jettly's platform is sourced from independently verified, safety-audited carriers.

For Saline County Rgnl departures specifically, Jettly offers several advantages, including:

A green screen with a white background.

Deep local operator relationships

A green screen with a white background.

Slot coordination handled for you

A green screen with a white background.

Transparent, all-inclusive pricing

A green screen with a white background.

Fleet access without constraints

A green screen with a white background.

Same-day and last-minute service

Smiling man in suit working on laptop inside a private jet with coffee cup on table.

Saline County Rgnl Private Jet Charter: Frequently Asked Questions

What Aircraft Can Operate From Saline County Regional?

KSUZ’s 5,001-foot runway accommodates turboprops, very light jets, light jets, and most midsize jets, including the Phenom 300, Citation CJ4, Learjet 75, and King Air 350.

What Aircraft Can Operate From Saline County Rgnl Airport?

Contact Jettly via our website or at 866-448-2358. We can typically secure charter aircraft at Saline County Regional within 4-8 hours, though booking 24-48 hours in advance offers the best availability and pricing.

How Do I Book a Same-Day Private Jet from ?

Contact Jettly directly via our online platform or by phone at 866-448-2358. We can typically arrange flights in as little as 3-6 hours, though we recommend booking at least 24-72 hours in advance for the best aircraft availability and pricing.

Are There Slot Requirements for Private Jet Departures From Teterboro?

KSUZ does not require slot reservations for private jet operations. Our aviation team coordinates all arrival and departure logistics, ensuring seamless access and prompt ground handling for your charter flights.

What FBOs Are Available at KSUZSUZ, and Can I Choose?

The primary FBO at Saline County Regional is Saline County Aviation. Amenities include executive lounges, crew facilities, on-site catering, and dedicated passenger handling. Your FBO assignment is confirmed during booking, ensuring a seamless arrival and departure experience.

How Does Saline County Regional Compare to Little Rock National (LIT) for Private Jet Travelers?

KSUZ offers a quieter, less congested alternative to Little Rock National (LIT), with fast turnarounds and private facilities. LIT is preferable for heavy jets and ultra-long-range flights, but Saline County Regional is ideal for business and leisure charters seeking privacy, quick access, and efficient ground handling in the Little Rock area.

Plan Your Saline County Rgnl Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Whether you need a last-minute jet to Dallas, a weekend getaway to the Gulf Coast, or a business mission to Atlanta, Jettly makes chartering from Saline County Regional effortless. We handle every detail—from aircraft selection and ground transfers to inflight catering and FBO coordination—so you can focus on your destination.

Jettly Also Serves These Nearby Airports

A black and white image of an airplane.

Disclaimer

Jettly operates as a charter broker under the U.S. DOT Parts 295 and 298 regulations. Jettly is not a direct air carrier and does not own or operate aircraft. All charter flights are conducted by FAA-certified Part 135 or Part 121 operators. Jettly does not carry additional liability insurance.

MEMBERSHIPS AND ASSOCIATIONS

partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo