Nasik Road

GPS Icon

GPS Icon
-
+
Search
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
service

Enjoy a Nasik Road
Private Jet Charter for
Luxury Travel

Nasik Road (ISK) is the gateway to luxury private aviation in the heart of Maharashtra. Located just 15 kilometers from the center of Nashik, this civil airport delivers seamless, private jet access to one of India’s most dynamic economic and cultural cities. Avoid lengthy commercial terminal lines and experience an environment designed exclusively for discerning private travelers and business executives seeking efficiency, privacy, and convenience.

jettly

Book Private Jet Flights to and From Nasik Road airport(ISKVANR)

Jettly provides direct access to a Nasik Road private jet charter through a global network of thousands of aircraft, covering every category from light jets for regional hops to heavy cabin aircraft for transatlantic missions. Whether you need wheels up in four hours or are planning an international itinerary departing from ISKVANR, Jettly's platform delivers instant pricing, transparent quotes, and around-the-clock booking support for every departure.

service

The Private Aviation Standard for Nashik

Nasik Road Airport has long served as a discreet entry point to Nashik, catering to both corporate and high-net-worth clientele. The airport’s strategic position supports a growing demand for private jet charters, especially among business leaders connecting to Mumbai, Pune, and international hubs.


Unlike larger commercial airports, ISK offers a streamlined experience, with private aviation operations separated from scheduled airline traffic. This allows for swift arrivals and departures, minimal ground time, and an elevated level of service.


Jettly clients benefit from dedicated ground handling, fast-track security, and curated FBO services—ensuring your journey from car to cabin is measured in minutes, not hours. For business or leisure, Nasik Road is the preferred launch point for private aviation in Northern Maharashtra.

jettly

Nasik Road Airport Overview and Operational Details

Knowing the operational details of a private plane from Nasik Road Airport allows our clients to plan more effectively and set realistic expectations for their charter experience.

Airport Identifiers:

IATA: ISK | ICAO: VANR

Location:

Nasik Road, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101 | Nashik District, Maharashtra

Owner and Operator:

Airports Authority of India

Airport Classification:

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Suspendisse varius enim in eros elementum tristique. Duis cursus, mi quis viverra ornare, eros dolor interdum nulla, ut commodo diam libero vitae erat. Aenean faucibus nibh et justo cursus id rutrum lorem imperdiet. Nunc ut sem vitae risus tristique posuere.

Operations:

N

24 hours a day, 7 days a week

Limited to airport operating hours

Annual Flight Operations:

Private and charter activity is consistent throughout the year, supporting connections to Mumbai, Delhi, and regional destinations.

Longest Runway

4520 FT

Man in suit sitting in airport lounge using a tablet with luggage and planes visible outside large windows.

Runways

Empty airport runway and taxiways with terminal and parked planes in the background.
A black and white image of an airplane.

Weight Limit

Nasik Road accommodates a wide range of private aircraft, including turboprops, light and midsize jets, super-midsize jets, and select heavy jets, with operational limits tailored to business aviation requirements.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Slot Requirements

ISK operates on a prior permission required (PPR) basis for private jets. Our team coordinates all slot requests and landing permissions, ensuring seamless scheduling for your charter flight.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Noise Curfew

Operating hours at Nasik Road are generally from sunrise to sunset, with occasional night operations subject to approval. Noise abatement procedures are in place for jet operations, and all itineraries are planned accordingly.

Fixed Base Operators (FBO) at Nasik Road

Private jet passengers at Nasik Road benefit from dedicated Fixed Base Operator services offering VIP lounges, ground handling, fueling, and personalized assistance.

No items found.

ISK’s FBO facilities deliver executive lounges, private meeting spaces, Wi-Fi, gourmet catering, and luxury ground transfer coordination. Jettly’s advisors confirm exact FBO assignments upon booking.

Aircraft Available: Your Private Jet From Nasik Road

ISK’s 4,520-foot runway supports a diverse fleet of private aviation aircraft, from agile turboprops to comfortable heavy jets. There are 11 private jets based at Nasik Road and over 37 aircraft available within a 30-mile radius, ensuring exceptional availability and flexibility for every mission.

Blue single-engine turboprop airplane flying against a partly cloudy sky.

Turboprops

King Air 350, Pilatus PC-12, and Beechcraft 1900 handle short and regional hops, ideal for flights to Mumbai, Pune, and Aurangabad.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

3630

Small white and blue private jet airplane flying with landing gear extended against a pale sky.

Very Light Jets (VLJs)

Very light jets like the Phenom 100 and Citation Mustang offer rapid point-to-point travel for up to four passengers on short routes across Maharashtra and Gujarat.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7752

Black and silver private jet in flight against a pale blue sky.

Light Jets

Light jets such as the Phenom 300, Citation CJ3+, and Learjet 45 deliver quick, comfortable travel to Delhi, Bengaluru, and Goa in under two hours.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

5102

White private jet plane flying in clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Midsize Jets

Midsize jets including the Hawker 800XP, Citation XLS+, and Learjet 60 provide stand-up cabins and increased range, connecting Nashik to Chennai, Hyderabad, and international destinations.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7478

White private jet with red stripe flying against clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Super-Midsize Jets

Super-midsize jets like the Challenger 350 and Gulfstream G280 are favored for non-stop travel to Dubai, Singapore, and all major Indian metros with premium on-board amenities.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

9660

Silver and black private jet flying with landing gear extended against a cloudy sky.

Heavy Jets

Challenger 604, Falcon 2000, and Gulfstream G450 offer transcontinental capability from ISK, seating up to 14 passengers in club-style comfort for long-haul business or leisure missions.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

12215

A black and white image of an airplane.

Note on International Operations

While ISK supports most private jet categories, select ultra-long-range flights may require departure from Mumbai for maximum range and customs clearance. Jettly will advise the optimal airport for your specific itinerary and aircraft.

Popular Private Jet Routes From Nasik Road (ISKVANR)

Nasik Road serves as a premium hub for high-demand business and leisure charter traffic throughout Maharashtra and beyond. The following are some of the most frequently requested private jet routes from ISK:

No items found.
service

Empty Leg Availability from ISKVANR

Due to the steady flow of charter flights in and out of Nashik, empty-leg opportunities from ISK are available year-round. These repositioning flights can be secured at significant savings off standard charter rates.

Who Flies Private From Nasik Road?

Private jet travelers at Nasik Road are typically executives, entrepreneurs, and VIPs who demand efficiency, confidentiality, and a superior level of service. Each charter is tailored to the traveler’s unique needs and schedule.

Red clipboard icon with bar and line charts inside a white circular background.

Finance Executives

routinely fly between ISK and Mumbai, Delhi, and Bengaluru on tight timetables, often for same-day meetings or investment reviews.

Red scales of justice icon centered inside a white circle with a small red dot below it.

Legal & Professional
Services

firms leverage ISK for multi-city legal, consulting, and client engagements across Maharashtra and Western India, optimizing their time on the ground.

Red video camera icon with a soccer ball symbol inside a white circle.

Media, Entertainment,
& Sports Clients

prefer the privacy and discreet ramp access at Nasik Road, ensuring arrivals and departures remain out of public view and away from commercial crowds.

Red airplane icon flying between two location pins connected by a dashed curve.

Corporate Flight
Departments

station aircraft at ISK to support ongoing executive travel, with local FBO partners providing hangarage and flight management services.

Orange icon of a beach chair with a large umbrella overhead on a white circular background.

Seasonal & Leisure
Travelers

use Nasik Road for exclusive leisure escapes to Goa, Jaipur, and international destinations, with curated ground transfers and VIP service at each end.

Your Next Flight Is Closer Than You Think

Why Book Your Nasik Road Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Jettly is a DOT-regulated charter broker operating under Parts 295 and 298, providing access to FAA-certified air operators. Every aircraft available through Jettly's platform is sourced from independently verified, safety-audited carriers.

For Nasik Road departures specifically, Jettly offers several advantages, including:

A green screen with a white background.

Deep local operator relationships

A green screen with a white background.

Slot coordination handled for you

A green screen with a white background.

Transparent, all-inclusive pricing

A green screen with a white background.

Fleet access without constraints

A green screen with a white background.

Same-day and last-minute service

Smiling man in suit working on laptop inside a private jet with coffee cup on table.

Nasik Road Private Jet Charter: Frequently Asked Questions

Which Private Jets Can Operate From Nasik Road Airport?

ISK’s runway and infrastructure accommodate turboprops, light jets, midsize jets, super-midsize jets, and select heavy jets such as the Challenger 604, Falcon 2000, and Gulfstream G280.

What Aircraft Can Operate From Nasik Road Airport?

Contact Jettly via our online platform or call +91-XXXXXXXXXX. Flights can often be arranged within 4-8 hours, but booking 24-48 hours in advance ensures the best aircraft selection and pricing.

How Do I Book a Same-Day Private Jet from ISK?

Contact Jettly directly via our online platform or by phone at 866-448-2358. We can typically arrange flights in as little as 3-6 hours, though we recommend booking at least 24-72 hours in advance for the best aircraft availability and pricing.

Are There Slot Requirements for Private Jet Departures From Teterboro?

ISK operates on a prior permission required (PPR) basis for private jets. Our team coordinates all slot requests and landing permissions, ensuring seamless scheduling for your charter flight.

What FBOs Are Available at ISKVANR, and Can I Choose?

Nasik Road’s primary FBO partner provides executive lounges, ground handling, catering, and luxury transportation. FBO assignment is confirmed at the time of booking to ensure a seamless arrival and departure.

How Does Nasik Road Compare to Mumbai (BOM) or Pune (PNQ) for Private Jet Travel?

ISK is ideal for clients based in Nashik and northern Maharashtra, offering immediate access and a focused private aviation environment. Mumbai (BOM) provides more international connectivity and extensive FBO infrastructure, while Pune (PNQ) is preferred for clients in western Maharashtra. Each airport offers unique advantages depending on your departure location and travel requirements.

Plan Your Nasik Road Private Jet Charter With Jettly

From business flights to Delhi or confidential charters to Dubai, Jettly arranges your Nasik Road private jet journey with speed and precision. Our team manages slot approvals, FBO logistics, on-board catering, and door-to-door ground transfer, so your only task is to relax and enjoy the flight.

Jettly Also Serves These Nearby Airports

A black and white image of an airplane.

Disclaimer

Jettly operates as a charter broker under the U.S. DOT Parts 295 and 298 regulations. Jettly is not a direct air carrier and does not own or operate aircraft. All charter flights are conducted by FAA-certified Part 135 or Part 121 operators. Jettly does not carry additional liability insurance.

MEMBERSHIPS AND ASSOCIATIONS

partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo