Mashhad Intl

GPS Icon

GPS Icon
-
+
Search
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
service

Enjoy a Mashhad Intl
Private Jet Charter for
Luxury Travel

Mashhad International Airport is the premier private jet gateway for northeast Iran, serving as the main entry point to the sacred city of Mashhad and the economic heart of Razavi Khorasan Province. Located just 5 kilometers south of the city center, Mashhad Intl seamlessly caters to high-profile travelers, business executives, and discerning guests seeking the utmost privacy and convenience. With dedicated VIP terminals and direct apron access, Mashhad offers a discrete and luxurious alternative to commercial terminals, ensuring swift arrivals and departures for every private aviation itinerary.

jettly

Book Private Jet Flights to and From Mashhad Intl airport(MHDOIMM)

Jettly provides direct access to a Mashhad Intl private jet charter through a global network of thousands of aircraft, covering every category from light jets for regional hops to heavy cabin aircraft for transatlantic missions. Whether you need wheels up in four hours or are planning an international itinerary departing from MHDOIMM, Jettly's platform delivers instant pricing, transparent quotes, and around-the-clock booking support for every departure.

service

The Private Aviation Standard for Mashhad

As one of Iran’s busiest aviation centers, Mashhad International Airport combines world-class infrastructure with a strategic location near the region’s top commercial, medical, and cultural institutions. The airport’s 12,877-foot primary runway easily accommodates the full spectrum of private jets, including ultra-long-range aircraft for intercontinental journeys as well as regional turboprops.


Mashhad’s private aviation experience is defined by its efficiency, personalized service, and seamless ground-to-air transitions. Enhanced security, dedicated customs, and tailored concierge services mean that passengers can expect minimal wait times from curbside to cabin. This unique operational environment makes Mashhad Intl the preferred choice for VIPs, corporate leaders, and families traveling to or from northeastern Iran, Central Asia, and the wider Middle East.


Whether your mission is a swift business trip to Tehran, a religious pilgrimage, or a nonstop charter to Dubai or Istanbul, Mashhad Intl provides a refined, stress-free experience. Jettly clients benefit from priority handling, multilingual support, and bespoke ground transportation—ensuring a journey as smooth as it is memorable.

jettly

Mashhad Intl Airport Overview and Operational Details

Knowing the operational details of a private plane from Mashhad Intl Airport allows our clients to plan more effectively and set realistic expectations for their charter experience.

Airport Identifiers:

IATA: MHD | ICAO: OIMM

Location:

Mashhad Intl Airport, Mashhad, Razavi Khorasan Province, Iran

Owner and Operator:

Iran Airports Company & Iranian Air Force

Airport Classification:

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Suspendisse varius enim in eros elementum tristique. Duis cursus, mi quis viverra ornare, eros dolor interdum nulla, ut commodo diam libero vitae erat. Aenean faucibus nibh et justo cursus id rutrum lorem imperdiet. Nunc ut sem vitae risus tristique posuere.

Operations:

Y

24 hours a day, 7 days a week

Limited to airport operating hours

Annual Flight Operations:

Approximately 100,000 (private, corporate, and scheduled aviation)

Longest Runway

12877 FT

Man in suit sitting in airport lounge using a tablet with luggage and planes visible outside large windows.

Runways

Empty airport runway and taxiways with terminal and parked planes in the background.
A black and white image of an airplane.

Weight Limit

Mashhad Intl supports aircraft up to 400,000 lbs maximum takeoff weight, allowing operations by all classes of business jets, from single-engine turboprops to the largest global platforms.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Slot Requirements

Advance slot coordination is required for all private charters and non-scheduled flights at Mashhad Intl. Our team handles all slot requests and landing permit applications to guarantee seamless scheduling and on-time operations.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Noise Curfew

Mashhad International Airport operates 24 hours, with no published noise curfews. However, local guidelines encourage quieter departures and arrivals during late night and early morning hours to minimize impact on surrounding neighborhoods.

Fixed Base Operators (FBO) at Mashhad Intl

Private jet travelers at Mashhad Intl are served by modern Fixed Base Operators offering a full suite of VIP and executive services. The primary FBOs at MHD include:

No items found.

Mashhad’s FBOs provide executive lounges, private meeting rooms, fast-track immigration, gourmet catering, Wi-Fi, and luxury vehicle access directly to your aircraft. Your dedicated Jettly advisor will confirm your assigned FBO ahead of your flight.

Aircraft Available: Your Private Jet From Mashhad Intl

Mashhad Intl’s nearly 13,000-foot runway supports all classes of business aircraft, from turboprops to ultra-long-range jets. There are 11 private jets based at Mashhad Intl and more than 37 aircraft available within a 30-mile radius, providing unmatched flexibility for regional and international travel.

Blue single-engine turboprop airplane flying against a partly cloudy sky.

Turboprops

King Air 350, Pilatus PC-12, and Beechcraft Super King Air are ideal for short regional hops and remote airfield access, perfect for trips to Bojnurd, Sabzevar, and smaller provincial airports.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

3630

Small white and blue private jet airplane flying with landing gear extended against a pale sky.

Very Light Jets (VLJs)

VLJs like the Phenom 100 and HondaJet offer efficient, cost-effective options for 2-4 passengers on short to medium routes, such as quick trips to Tehran or Tabriz.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7752

Black and silver private jet in flight against a pale blue sky.

Light Jets

Popular light jets at Mashhad include the Citation CJ4, Hawker 400XP, and Learjet 40XR, seating 6-8 guests and delivering swift, comfortable flights across Iran and the Persian Gulf.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

5102

White private jet plane flying in clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Midsize Jets

The Citation XLS+, Learjet 60, and Hawker 850XP provide spacious cabins and extended range for direct flights to Istanbul, Doha, or domestic destinations, accommodating 7-9 passengers in style.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7478

White private jet with red stripe flying against clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Super-Midsize Jets

Challenger 350, Gulfstream G280, and Falcon 2000LXS offer nonstop reach to Europe, the Middle East, and Central Asia, with full-service cabins for up to 10 guests and generous baggage space.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

9660

Silver and black private jet flying with landing gear extended against a cloudy sky.

Heavy Jets

Aircraft such as the Gulfstream G450, Bombardier Global 6000, and Falcon 7X handle intercontinental missions from Mashhad, seating 10-16 travelers with premium amenities and full privacy.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

12215

A black and white image of an airplane.

Note on Ultra-Long-Range Operations

All ultra-long-range and heavy jets can operate at full performance from Mashhad Intl’s runway, supporting direct flights to Europe, Asia, and beyond. Jettly will always advise you on the optimal aircraft and routing for your mission.

Popular Private Jet Routes From Mashhad Intl (MHDOIMM)

Mashhad Intl enables a diverse range of high-demand charter routes for business, religious, and leisure travelers. The most frequent private jet destinations from MHD include:

No items found.
service

Empty Leg Availability from MHDOIMM

With steady charter demand and frequent international repositioning, Mashhad Intl offers excellent empty-leg availability for both domestic and cross-border routes. Empty-leg charters from MHD are often available at savings of 25-70% compared to standard charter rates.

Who Flies Private From Mashhad Intl?

Mashhad International Airport welcomes private travelers seeking utmost discretion and efficiency, including top business leaders, government delegations, religious dignitaries, and families on pilgrimage or leisure travel. Each client benefits from bespoke aviation solutions and personalized ground services.

Red clipboard icon with bar and line charts inside a white circular background.

Finance Executives

frequently charter between Mashhad and Tehran, Istanbul, and Dubai for meetings and transactions, often requiring same-day returns and maximizing productivity en route.

Red scales of justice icon centered inside a white circle with a small red dot below it.

Legal & Professional
Services

firms use Mashhad Intl for rapid access to legal, medical, and consulting appointments across Iran and neighboring countries, leveraging light and midsize jets for efficient regional connectivity.

Red video camera icon with a soccer ball symbol inside a white circle.

Media, Entertainment,
& Sports Clients

prefer Mashhad’s private terminals for discreet arrivals and departures, with secure, vehicle-to-aircraft access ensuring privacy and minimal public exposure.

Red airplane icon flying between two location pins connected by a dashed curve.

Corporate Flight
Departments

base super-midsize and heavy jets at Mashhad Intl for executive transport, relying on on-site FBO management, hangarage, and customized flight support.

Orange icon of a beach chair with a large umbrella overhead on a white circular background.

Seasonal & Leisure
Travelers

choose Mashhad Intl for luxury holidays to Kish Island, international getaways to Istanbul and Dubai, and seasonal charters for religious festivals, enjoying seamless transitions and premium ground arrangements.

Your Next Flight Is Closer Than You Think

Why Book Your Mashhad Intl Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Jettly is a DOT-regulated charter broker operating under Parts 295 and 298, providing access to FAA-certified air operators. Every aircraft available through Jettly's platform is sourced from independently verified, safety-audited carriers.

For Mashhad Intl departures specifically, Jettly offers several advantages, including:

A green screen with a white background.

Deep local operator relationships

A green screen with a white background.

Slot coordination handled for you

A green screen with a white background.

Transparent, all-inclusive pricing

A green screen with a white background.

Fleet access without constraints

A green screen with a white background.

Same-day and last-minute service

Smiling man in suit working on laptop inside a private jet with coffee cup on table.

Mashhad Intl Private Jet Charter: Frequently Asked Questions

What Types of Private Jets Can Use Mashhad International Airport?

Mashhad Intl’s long runway and advanced facilities accommodate the entire spectrum of business aircraft, from turboprops and light jets to ultra-long-range models such as the Gulfstream G650ER, Falcon 8X, and Bombardier Global 6000.

What Aircraft Can Operate From Mashhad Intl Airport?

You can book a Mashhad private jet charter through Jettly’s online platform or by calling +1-866-448-2358. For optimal availability and pricing, we recommend booking 24-72 hours in advance, though urgent departures can often be arranged in under 6 hours.

How Do I Book a Same-Day Private Jet from MHD?

Contact Jettly directly via our online platform or by phone at 866-448-2358. We can typically arrange flights in as little as 3-6 hours, though we recommend booking at least 24-72 hours in advance for the best aircraft availability and pricing.

Are There Slot Requirements for Private Jet Departures From Teterboro?

Advance slot coordination is required for all private charters and non-scheduled flights at Mashhad Intl. Our team handles all slot requests and landing permit applications to guarantee seamless scheduling and on-time operations.

What FBOs Are Available at MHDOIMM, and Can I Choose?

The leading FBOs at Mashhad Intl include Iran VIP Aviation and Mahan Air Executive Terminal. FBO assignment is based on your operator and aircraft type, but all offer executive lounges, direct ramp access, catering, and ground transfer coordination. Your Jettly advisor will confirm your FBO prior to departure.

How Does Mashhad Intl Compare to Tehran Mehrabad (THR) or Isfahan (IFN) for Private Jet Departures?

Mashhad Intl is the top choice for northeast Iran and for travelers bound for Razavi Khorasan, providing both international reach and direct city access. Tehran Mehrabad (THR) is preferred for central Iran and national political hubs, while Isfahan (IFN) is ideal for southern and central routes. Mashhad’s runway length and modern VIP amenities offer distinct advantages for global and cross-border missions.

Plan Your Mashhad Intl Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Whether you need a last-minute light jet to Tehran, a midsize charter to Dubai, or a long-range jet to Europe, Jettly makes arranging your Mashhad private jet charter effortless. Our team secures slots, FBO access, premium catering, and luxury ground transfers—so you can focus on your journey.

Jettly Also Serves These Nearby Airports

A black and white image of an airplane.

Disclaimer

Jettly operates as a charter broker under the U.S. DOT Parts 295 and 298 regulations. Jettly is not a direct air carrier and does not own or operate aircraft. All charter flights are conducted by FAA-certified Part 135 or Part 121 operators. Jettly does not carry additional liability insurance.

MEMBERSHIPS AND ASSOCIATIONS

partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo