Hollister Municipal

GPS Icon

GPS Icon
-
+
Search
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
service

Enjoy a Hollister Municipal
Private Jet Charter for
Luxury Travel

Hollister Municipal Airport provides discerning private jet travelers with a convenient gateway to California’s Central Coast and the San Francisco Bay Area. Situated just south of Silicon Valley, this airport is perfectly positioned for those seeking swift, crowd-free access for both business and leisure travel. With no commercial airline congestion and a focus on general and business aviation, Hollister Municipal delivers an efficient, personalized, and discreet experience for private aviation clients.

jettly

Book Private Jet Flights to and From Hollister Municipal airport(HLIKCVHCVH)

Jettly provides direct access to a Hollister Municipal private jet charter through a global network of thousands of aircraft, covering every category from light jets for regional hops to heavy cabin aircraft for transatlantic missions. Whether you need wheels up in four hours or are planning an international itinerary departing from HLIKCVHCVH, Jettly's platform delivers instant pricing, transparent quotes, and around-the-clock booking support for every departure.

service

The Private Aviation Standard for Bay Area

Hollister Municipal Airport has served as a vital transportation hub since its early days as a World War II training field, evolving into a modern general aviation facility that caters exclusively to private and business aircraft. Today, the airport operates year-round, supporting executive charters, corporate flights, and luxury leisure missions with a streamlined, client-first approach.


Its proximity to Silicon Valley, Monterey, and the wine country makes Hollister an attractive alternative to the busy commercial airports of San Jose and San Francisco. There are no airline crowds or long TSA lines—just direct access, rapid boarding, and a private jet environment tailored for those who value privacy and time savings. For travelers departing from or arriving in the Bay Area, Hollister Municipal exemplifies the ultimate in convenience and flexibility.


Arriving at Hollister means stepping into a world where every minute matters. Expect fast ground handling, attentive service, and the ability to move from curb to cabin in just minutes. Whether you’re heading to a board meeting in Palo Alto, a coastal retreat in Carmel, or a private estate in the Santa Cruz mountains, your journey begins with seamless efficiency at Hollister Municipal Airport.

jettly

Hollister Municipal Airport Overview and Operational Details

Knowing the operational details of a private plane from Hollister Municipal Airport allows our clients to plan more effectively and set realistic expectations for their charter experience.

Airport Identifiers:

IATA: HLI | ICAO: KCVH

Location:

80 Skylane Drive, Hollister, CA 95023 | San Benito County, California

Owner and Operator:

City of Hollister

Airport Classification:

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Suspendisse varius enim in eros elementum tristique. Duis cursus, mi quis viverra ornare, eros dolor interdum nulla, ut commodo diam libero vitae erat. Aenean faucibus nibh et justo cursus id rutrum lorem imperdiet. Nunc ut sem vitae risus tristique posuere.

Operations:

Y

24 hours a day, 7 days a week

Limited to airport operating hours

Annual Flight Operations:

More than 55,000 (general and business aviation)

Longest Runway

6350 FT

Man in suit sitting in airport lounge using a tablet with luggage and planes visible outside large windows.

Runways

Empty airport runway and taxiways with terminal and parked planes in the background.
A black and white image of an airplane.

Weight Limit

Hollister’s 6,350-foot runway supports a wide range of business aircraft, including turboprops, light jets, midsize jets, and select super-midsize jets. Heavier ultra-long-range jets may be restricted by runway length and field performance.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Slot Requirements

Hollister Municipal does not require slot reservations for private jet operations, providing flexible, on-demand scheduling for all Jettly clients. Our team coordinates all landing permits and airport arrangements to ensure a seamless charter experience.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Noise Curfew

Hollister Municipal operates 24/7 with no published noise curfews. However, all aircraft are expected to adhere to FAA noise abatement procedures and respect local community guidelines for after-hours operations.

Fixed Base Operators (FBO) at Hollister Municipal

Private jet passengers at Hollister Municipal benefit from dedicated Fixed Base Operator facilities, offering a full suite of services for business and leisure travelers. The main FBO at CVH provides both essential and premium amenities to meet every requirement:

No items found.

Hollister’s FBO features executive lounges, meeting rooms, complimentary Wi-Fi, pilot facilities, gourmet catering, and luxury ground transportation arrangements. Your Jettly concierge will confirm your assigned FBO at booking, ensuring a smooth arrival and departure.

Aircraft Available: Your Private Jet From Hollister Municipal

With a 6,350-foot primary runway, Hollister Municipal Airport accommodates a variety of executive aircraft, from efficient turboprops to midsize and select super-midsize jets. There are 11 private jets based at Hollister Municipal and over 4 aircraft available within a 30-mile radius, ensuring robust fleet options for every mission.

Blue single-engine turboprop airplane flying against a partly cloudy sky.

Turboprops

King Air 350, Pilatus PC-12, and Cessna Caravan are optimal for short regional hops to Lake Tahoe, Napa, and Santa Barbara, and can access smaller airfields with ease.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

3630

Small white and blue private jet airplane flying with landing gear extended against a pale sky.

Very Light Jets (VLJs)

Very light jets like the Phenom 100 and Citation Mustang offer cost-effective performance for quick flights under two hours, perfect for 3-4 passengers.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7752

Black and silver private jet in flight against a pale blue sky.

Light Jets

Popular light jets at Hollister include the Phenom 300, Citation CJ3+, and Learjet 75, seating 6-8 guests for efficient, nonstop travel to Southern California, Las Vegas, or Phoenix.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

5102

White private jet plane flying in clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Midsize Jets

The Citation XLS+, Hawker 800XP, and Learjet 60 provide stand-up cabins, superior comfort, and the range to reach destinations like Dallas, Seattle, or Cabo San Lucas. Seats 7-9 passengers.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7478

White private jet with red stripe flying against clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Super-Midsize Jets

Super-midsize jets such as the Challenger 350 and Citation Sovereign offer coast-to-coast capability with spacious cabins and premium amenities, ideal for longer missions.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

9660

Silver and black private jet flying with landing gear extended against a cloudy sky.

Heavy Jets

Heavy jets are available for select departures, such as the Gulfstream G450 and Falcon 2000, supporting longer-range missions from nearby larger airports. Accommodate 10-16 passengers in full comfort.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

12215

A black and white image of an airplane.

Note on Ultra-Long-Range Aircraft

Due to runway length limitations, ultra-long-range jets may require departures from San Jose (SJC) or San Francisco (SFO) for maximum range. Jettly’s advisors will always confirm the most suitable airport based on your aircraft and itinerary.

Popular Private Jet Routes From Hollister Municipal (HLIKCVHCVH)

Hollister Municipal’s strategic position supports a variety of high-demand private jet routes for both business and leisure. The most frequently chartered routes from CVH include:

No items found.
service

Empty Leg Availability from HLIKCVHCVH

With both based aircraft and transient activity, Hollister Municipal offers attractive empty-leg opportunities—especially for Bay Area, Los Angeles, and Tahoe routings. These discounted repositioning flights can be secured for up to 75% off standard charter pricing, depending on schedule and availability.

Who Flies Private From Hollister Municipal?

Hollister Municipal serves a sophisticated clientele, including executives, entrepreneurs, private families, and leisure travelers seeking direct access to Northern California’s most desirable destinations. Each client’s charter is tailored for privacy, speed, and comfort.

Red clipboard icon with bar and line charts inside a white circular background.

Finance Executives

regularly utilize Hollister for direct flights to San Francisco, Los Angeles, and Las Vegas, minimizing ground transfer time and maximizing productivity with same-day returns.

Red scales of justice icon centered inside a white circle with a small red dot below it.

Legal & Professional
Services

firms charter from CVH for quick access to Silicon Valley, facilitating client meetings, depositions, and site visits efficiently across the Bay Area.

Red video camera icon with a soccer ball symbol inside a white circle.

Media, Entertainment,
& Sports Clients

choose Hollister for discreet transportation to film locations, private events, and luxury retreats throughout California, enjoying full privacy and exclusive access.

Red airplane icon flying between two location pins connected by a dashed curve.

Corporate Flight
Departments

station light and midsize jets at Hollister to support recurring executive travel, with FBOs offering secure hangar space and personalized flight support.

Orange icon of a beach chair with a large umbrella overhead on a white circular background.

Seasonal & Leisure
Travelers

depart from Hollister for wine country escapes, Pebble Beach golf outings, and coastal getaways to Carmel and Big Sur, with seamless ground transfers arranged at both ends.

Your Next Flight Is Closer Than You Think

Why Book Your Hollister Municipal Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Jettly is a DOT-regulated charter broker operating under Parts 295 and 298, providing access to FAA-certified air operators. Every aircraft available through Jettly's platform is sourced from independently verified, safety-audited carriers.

For Hollister Municipal departures specifically, Jettly offers several advantages, including:

A green screen with a white background.

Deep local operator relationships

A green screen with a white background.

Slot coordination handled for you

A green screen with a white background.

Transparent, all-inclusive pricing

A green screen with a white background.

Fleet access without constraints

A green screen with a white background.

Same-day and last-minute service

Smiling man in suit working on laptop inside a private jet with coffee cup on table.

Hollister Municipal Private Jet Charter: Frequently Asked Questions

What Aircraft Can Operate From Hollister Municipal Airport?

The primary runway at Hollister Municipal supports turboprops, light jets, midsize jets, and select super-midsize jets such as the Citation Latitude, Challenger 350, and Hawker 800XP.

What Aircraft Can Operate From Hollister Municipal Airport?

Request your charter via Jettly’s online platform or by calling 866-448-2358. Most flights can be arranged within 4-8 hours, though we recommend 24-48 hours’ notice for optimal aircraft and pricing.

How Do I Book a Same-Day Private Jet from HLI?

Contact Jettly directly via our online platform or by phone at 866-448-2358. We can typically arrange flights in as little as 3-6 hours, though we recommend booking at least 24-72 hours in advance for the best aircraft availability and pricing.

Are There Slot Requirements for Private Jet Departures From Teterboro?

Hollister Municipal does not require slot reservations for private jet operations, providing flexible, on-demand scheduling for all Jettly clients. Our team coordinates all landing permits and airport arrangements to ensure a seamless charter experience.

What FBOs Are Available at HLIKCVHCVH, and Can I Choose?

The principal FBO at Hollister Municipal provides full-service passenger handling, executive lounges, gourmet catering, fueling, and ground transportation. Your assigned FBO will be confirmed during booking for a seamless arrival experience.

How Does Hollister Municipal Compare to San Jose (SJC) or Monterey (MRY) for Private Jet Travel?

Hollister Municipal is ideal for travelers seeking a quieter, more exclusive alternative to the busier commercial airports at San Jose and Monterey. SJC is preferred for Silicon Valley-based clients needing access to larger jet categories and international facilities, while MRY offers proximity to coastal resorts. Hollister stands out for its flexibility, fast ground handling, and direct access to the Central Coast and Bay Area communities.

Plan Your Hollister Municipal Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Whether you need a last-minute light jet to Los Angeles, a midsize charter to Tahoe, or a super-midsize flight to Denver, Jettly makes booking a Hollister Municipal private jet simple and stress-free. Our team handles every detail, from FBO coordination to catering and chauffeured transfers—leaving you free to focus on your journey.

Jettly Also Serves These Nearby Airports

A black and white image of an airplane.

Disclaimer

Jettly operates as a charter broker under the U.S. DOT Parts 295 and 298 regulations. Jettly is not a direct air carrier and does not own or operate aircraft. All charter flights are conducted by FAA-certified Part 135 or Part 121 operators. Jettly does not carry additional liability insurance.

MEMBERSHIPS AND ASSOCIATIONS

partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo