Dezful AB

GPS Icon

GPS Icon
-
+
Search
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
service

Enjoy a Dezful AB
Private Jet Charter for
Luxury Travel

Dezful AB is the premier gateway for private jet travelers seeking luxury, privacy, and efficiency in southwestern Iran. Located in Khuzestan Province, Dezful AB offers seamless access to Dezful’s business, industrial, and cultural hubs, serving as an exclusive entry point for those who demand the highest standards in private aviation. With a focus on security and personalized service, every detail is tailored to the needs of discerning Jettly clients.

jettly

Book Private Jet Flights to and From Dezful AB airport(DZFOIAD)

Jettly provides direct access to a Dezful AB private jet charter through a global network of thousands of aircraft, covering every category from light jets for regional hops to heavy cabin aircraft for transatlantic missions. Whether you need wheels up in four hours or are planning an international itinerary departing from DZFOIAD, Jettly's platform delivers instant pricing, transparent quotes, and around-the-clock booking support for every departure.

service

The Private Aviation Standard for Dezful

Dezful AB stands out as a strategic private aviation hub, favored by executives and VIPs visiting Dezful and the greater Khuzestan region. The airport’s extensive 12,641-foot runway accommodates a full spectrum of business jets, ensuring unrestricted access for light, midsize, and heavy aircraft alike.


Unlike commercial alternatives in the region, Dezful AB provides a discreet, efficient arrival and departure experience, with minimal ground delays and direct tarmac access. Whether you’re connecting to Tehran, the Persian Gulf, or international destinations, Dezful AB offers the infrastructure and privacy expected by today’s elite travelers.


Jettly clients enjoy prompt handling, streamlined security, and bespoke arrangements from touchdown to takeoff. For business leaders and dignitaries, this translates into optimal efficiency, exceptional convenience, and a seamless journey every time you fly.

jettly

Dezful AB Airport Overview and Operational Details

Knowing the operational details of a private plane from Dezful AB Airport allows our clients to plan more effectively and set realistic expectations for their charter experience.

Airport Identifiers:

IATA: DZF | ICAO: OIAD

Location:

Dezful AB, Dezful, Khuzestan Province, Iran

Owner and Operator:

Iranian Air Force

Airport Classification:

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Suspendisse varius enim in eros elementum tristique. Duis cursus, mi quis viverra ornare, eros dolor interdum nulla, ut commodo diam libero vitae erat. Aenean faucibus nibh et justo cursus id rutrum lorem imperdiet. Nunc ut sem vitae risus tristique posuere.

Operations:

R

24 hours a day, 7 days a week

Limited to airport operating hours

Annual Flight Operations:

Primarily private, military, and business aviation traffic

Longest Runway

12641 FT

Man in suit sitting in airport lounge using a tablet with luggage and planes visible outside large windows.

Runways

Empty airport runway and taxiways with terminal and parked planes in the background.
A black and white image of an airplane.

Weight Limit

Dezful AB’s extensive runway supports all categories of private jets, from light turboprops through to the largest ultra-long-range aircraft, with no practical weight limitations for business aviation.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Slot Requirements

Prior permission is required for all private jet operations at Dezful AB. Slot coordination and landing permits are arranged by Jettly’s dedicated operations team in close coordination with airport authorities. We recommend submitting all requests at least 48 hours prior to your planned departure.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Noise Curfew

Dezful AB enforces noise abatement procedures and operational hours that reflect both military and private aviation needs. All private jet arrivals and departures must comply with local noise standards and scheduled slot times. Jettly coordinates all requirements to ensure full compliance for your itinerary.

Fixed Base Operators (FBO) at Dezful AB

Private jet travelers at Dezful AB benefit from VIP handling and tailored ground services, including secure arrivals, executive lounges, and discreet passenger transfer. Our team works closely with on-site providers to ensure a seamless experience.

No items found.

Dezful AB offers premium amenities for private aviation clients, including VIP lounges, private meeting suites, dedicated ground handling, catering coordination, Wi-Fi, and chauffeured ground transportation. Your Jettly advisor will confirm your handling arrangements upon booking.

Aircraft Available: Your Private Jet From Dezful AB

Dezful AB’s expansive runway supports the full range of business aviation—from turboprops to ultra-long-range jets. There are 11 private jets based at Dezful AB and over 37 aircraft available within a 30-mile radius, ensuring you have access to the ideal aircraft for any mission.

Blue single-engine turboprop airplane flying against a partly cloudy sky.

Turboprops

King Air 350, Pilatus PC-12, and Beechcraft King Air B200 are ideal for short hops within Iran and quick transfers to neighboring cities, offering comfort and flexibility for regional missions.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

3630

Small white and blue private jet airplane flying with landing gear extended against a pale sky.

Very Light Jets (VLJs)

VLJs like the Embraer Phenom 100 and Citation Mustang deliver efficient, cost-effective performance for 3-4 passengers on routes under two hours.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7752

Black and silver private jet in flight against a pale blue sky.

Light Jets

For regional business or leisure flights, Light Jets such as the Citation CJ3, Learjet 40XR, and Hawker 400XP seat 6-8 guests and reach Tehran, Isfahan, and Shiraz with speed and style.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

5102

White private jet plane flying in clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Midsize Jets

Midsize options like the Hawker 800XP, Citation XLS, and Learjet 60 offer stand-up cabins, expanded range, and comfortable seating for up to 9, perfect for Gulf and Caucasus routes.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7478

White private jet with red stripe flying against clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Super-Midsize Jets

Super-midsize jets including the Challenger 350, Falcon 2000LXS, and Gulfstream G280 provide non-stop access from Dezful to Western Europe or the UAE with full-size amenities and ample baggage space.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

9660

Silver and black private jet flying with landing gear extended against a cloudy sky.

Heavy Jets

Heavy jets such as the Gulfstream G650, Falcon 8X, and Global 6000 enable direct, non-stop travel to London, Paris, or Moscow, seating 12-16 in utmost luxury and privacy.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

12215

A black and white image of an airplane.

Note on Ultra-Long-Range Operations

While Dezful AB’s runway accommodates ultra-long-range jets, specific international routes may require advance diplomatic permissions. Jettly’s team ensures all regulatory and operational requirements are met for your journey.

Popular Private Jet Routes From Dezful AB (DZFOIAD)

From Dezful AB, private jet charters connect you to key cities throughout Iran and international business centers across the Middle East and Europe. The following represent the most common routes for Jettly clients:

No items found.
service

Empty Leg Availability from DZFOIAD

With regular private jet traffic and repositioning flights in the region, empty-leg opportunities from Dezful AB are frequently available. These one-way flights offer significant savings and can be secured at a fraction of standard charter rates, especially for last-minute travel.

Who Flies Private From Dezful AB?

Dezful AB serves a select clientele who value privacy, flexibility, and operational security. The airport’s unique environment makes it a preferred choice for business executives, government delegations, and VIPs requiring tailored solutions and discreet passage.

Red clipboard icon with bar and line charts inside a white circular background.

Finance Executives

travel between Dezful and Tehran, Kish Island, and Dubai for cross-border meetings and investment opportunities. Time-sensitive itineraries and direct routing are essential to their success.

Red scales of justice icon centered inside a white circle with a small red dot below it.

Legal & Professional
Services

firms leverage Dezful AB’s private jet facilities for legal, engineering, and consulting engagements throughout southwestern Iran and the Gulf region, enabling multi-city schedules in a single day.

Red video camera icon with a soccer ball symbol inside a white circle.

Media, Entertainment,
& Sports Clients

appreciate the airport’s secure environment for confidential arrivals and departures, whether for film shoots, music tours, or high-profile events in Khuzestan Province.

Red airplane icon flying between two location pins connected by a dashed curve.

Corporate Flight
Departments

station midsize and heavy jets at Dezful AB to support ongoing executive movements, with Jettly organizing on-site handling and aircraft management for seamless operations.

Orange icon of a beach chair with a large umbrella overhead on a white circular background.

Seasonal & Leisure
Travelers

utilize Dezful AB for leisure escapes to the Caspian Sea, Persian Gulf resorts, and international getaways, combining private jet efficiency with luxury ground transfer at every destination.

Your Next Flight Is Closer Than You Think

Why Book Your Dezful AB Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Jettly is a DOT-regulated charter broker operating under Parts 295 and 298, providing access to FAA-certified air operators. Every aircraft available through Jettly's platform is sourced from independently verified, safety-audited carriers.

For Dezful AB departures specifically, Jettly offers several advantages, including:

A green screen with a white background.

Deep local operator relationships

A green screen with a white background.

Slot coordination handled for you

A green screen with a white background.

Transparent, all-inclusive pricing

A green screen with a white background.

Fleet access without constraints

A green screen with a white background.

Same-day and last-minute service

Smiling man in suit working on laptop inside a private jet with coffee cup on table.

Dezful AB Private Jet Charter: Frequently Asked Questions

What Aircraft Can Operate From Dezful AB?

Dezful AB’s 12,641-foot runway accommodates the entire spectrum of private aviation, including turboprops, very light jets, midsize and super-midsize jets, and ultra-long-range heavy jets such as the Gulfstream G650, Falcon 8X, and Bombardier Global 7500.

What Aircraft Can Operate From Dezful AB Airport?

Contact Jettly by phone or online to arrange your Dezful AB private jet charter. Flights can typically be organized within 6-12 hours, though advanced booking of 24-72 hours is recommended for optimal aircraft selection and pricing.

How Do I Book a Same-Day Private Jet from DZF?

Contact Jettly directly via our online platform or by phone at 866-448-2358. We can typically arrange flights in as little as 3-6 hours, though we recommend booking at least 24-72 hours in advance for the best aircraft availability and pricing.

Are There Slot Requirements for Private Jet Departures From Teterboro?

Prior permission is required for all private jet operations at Dezful AB. Slot coordination and landing permits are arranged by Jettly’s dedicated operations team in close coordination with airport authorities. We recommend submitting all requests at least 48 hours prior to your planned departure.

What FBOs Are Available at DZFOIAD, and Can I Choose?

Dezful AB provides dedicated VIP handling and ground services for all private jet arrivals. Your assigned FBO or handling agent is communicated at booking, ensuring a smooth and confidential arrival. Amenities include executive lounges, catering, and full passenger support.

How Does Dezful AB Compare to Ahvaz International (AWZ) for Private Jet Travelers?

Dezful AB offers unparalleled privacy, discretion, and direct access to Dezful and northern Khuzestan, making it the ideal choice for clients valuing efficiency and security. Ahvaz International (AWZ) serves southern Khuzestan and offers commercial options, but lacks the exclusivity and tailored private aviation environment provided by Dezful AB.

Plan Your Dezful AB Private Jet Charter With Jettly

From urgent business meetings in Tehran to luxury escapes on the Persian Gulf, Jettly makes booking your Dezful AB private jet charter effortless. Our team handles every detail, from slot permissions to ground transfers, so you can focus on your journey.

Jettly Also Serves These Nearby Airports

A black and white image of an airplane.

Disclaimer

Jettly operates as a charter broker under the U.S. DOT Parts 295 and 298 regulations. Jettly is not a direct air carrier and does not own or operate aircraft. All charter flights are conducted by FAA-certified Part 135 or Part 121 operators. Jettly does not carry additional liability insurance.

MEMBERSHIPS AND ASSOCIATIONS

partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo