Clayton J Lloyd Intl

GPS Icon

GPS Icon
-
+
Search
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
service

Enjoy a Clayton J Lloyd Intl
Private Jet Charter for
Luxury Travel

Clayton J Lloyd International Airport is the gateway to Anguilla’s refined island luxury, providing seamless private jet access to the Caribbean’s most exclusive hideaway. Located in The Valley, just minutes from Anguilla’s renowned beaches and world-class resorts, AXA is designed to serve discerning travelers who value privacy, efficiency, and a truly bespoke arrival experience. This airport is dedicated exclusively to general aviation and select regional service, removing the crowds and delays associated with commercial terminals.

jettly

Book Private Jet Flights to and From Clayton J Lloyd Intl airport(AXATQPF)

Jettly provides direct access to a Clayton J Lloyd Intl private jet charter through a global network of thousands of aircraft, covering every category from light jets for regional hops to heavy cabin aircraft for transatlantic missions. Whether you need wheels up in four hours or are planning an international itinerary departing from AXATQPF, Jettly's platform delivers instant pricing, transparent quotes, and around-the-clock booking support for every departure.

service

The Private Aviation Standard for Anguilla

Clayton J Lloyd International is the premier private aviation entry point for Anguilla and the surrounding Leeward Islands. Its modern facilities ensure a swift transition from tarmac to turquoise waters, with customs and immigration services tailored specifically for private jet clientele. Arriving at AXA means stepping into a world of personalized service and Caribbean hospitality from the moment you land.


The airport’s strategic location allows travelers to avoid the congestion of larger regional gateways, offering a direct path to luxury villas, five-star resorts, and hidden coves across Anguilla. Private jet arrivals and departures are managed with efficiency and discretion, ensuring that every guest enjoys a seamless and memorable experience on the island.


For those seeking the most exclusive access to Anguilla’s legendary beaches, restaurants, and golf courses, Clayton J Lloyd International sets the standard for private jet travel in the Caribbean.

jettly

Clayton J Lloyd Intl Airport Overview and Operational Details

Knowing the operational details of a private plane from Clayton J Lloyd Intl Airport allows our clients to plan more effectively and set realistic expectations for their charter experience.

Airport Identifiers:

IATA: AXA | ICAO: TQPF

Location:

The Valley, Anguilla | Short drive to Meads Bay, Shoal Bay, and leading luxury resorts

Owner and Operator:

Anguilla Air and Sea Ports Authority

Airport Classification:

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Suspendisse varius enim in eros elementum tristique. Duis cursus, mi quis viverra ornare, eros dolor interdum nulla, ut commodo diam libero vitae erat. Aenean faucibus nibh et justo cursus id rutrum lorem imperdiet. Nunc ut sem vitae risus tristique posuere.

Operations:

N

24 hours a day, 7 days a week

Limited to airport operating hours

Annual Flight Operations:

Primarily private and charter aviation with select regional service

Longest Runway

5456 FT

Man in suit sitting in airport lounge using a tablet with luggage and planes visible outside large windows.

Runways

Empty airport runway and taxiways with terminal and parked planes in the background.
A black and white image of an airplane.

Weight Limit

Clayton J Lloyd International’s runway accommodates turboprops, light and midsize jets, and select super-midsize aircraft. Ultra-long-range and larger heavy jets may operate with performance and weight restrictions.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Slot Requirements

Slots are not required for most private jet arrivals or departures at AXA. Jettly’s concierge team coordinates all flight handling, customs, and arrival arrangements to ensure a smooth experience for every client.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Noise Curfew

Operations at AXA are generally limited to daylight hours, with no scheduled night-time departures or arrivals. Flights must be planned accordingly, and all aircraft must comply with local noise abatement guidelines.

Fixed Base Operators (FBO) at Clayton J Lloyd Intl

Private travelers at Clayton J Lloyd International are served by a dedicated Fixed Base Operator, offering full-service handling, VIP passenger lounges, and luxury ground support.

No items found.

AXA’s FBO provides executive lounge facilities, expedited customs processing, Wi-Fi, private waiting areas, gourmet catering coordination, and seamless ground transportation arrangements. Jettly confirms your FBO and handling details at the time of booking.

Aircraft Available: Your Private Jet From Clayton J Lloyd Intl

There are 11 private jets based on Clayton J Lloyd Intl and over 1 aircraft available within a 30-mile radius. The runway and airport infrastructure support a full spectrum of turboprops, light, and midsize jets for direct Caribbean and select North American routes. Jettly’s global network ensures the right aircraft for any mission to or from Anguilla.

Blue single-engine turboprop airplane flying against a partly cloudy sky.

Turboprops

King Air 350, Pilatus PC-12, and Cessna Grand Caravan are ideal for short island hops and direct flights to regional Caribbean airports. Perfect for groups seeking flexible schedules and access to destinations with limited runway length.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

3630

Small white and blue private jet airplane flying with landing gear extended against a pale sky.

Very Light Jets (VLJs)

Very light jets, such as the Phenom 100 and Eclipse 550, offer quick and cost-effective transfers for up to 4 passengers, ideal for short flights from San Juan or Antigua into Anguilla.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7752

Black and silver private jet in flight against a pale blue sky.

Light Jets

Popular light jets like the Citation CJ3+, Learjet 75 Liberty, and Phenom 300E provide comfortable seating for 6-8 passengers and are perfectly suited for flights from Miami, Nassau, and other Caribbean gateways.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

5102

White private jet plane flying in clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Midsize Jets

Midsize jets such as the Citation XLS+, Hawker 800XP, and Learjet 60XR bring increased cabin space, extended range, and the ability to fly nonstop from cities like Houston, Atlanta, or Toronto. Seat 7-9 guests in premium comfort.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7478

White private jet with red stripe flying against clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Super-Midsize Jets

The Challenger 350, Citation Longitude, and Gulfstream G280 offer nonstop capability from major US cities to Anguilla and feature luxury amenities for up to 10 passengers. These jets are the preferred choice for longer-range flights and group travel.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

9660

Silver and black private jet flying with landing gear extended against a cloudy sky.

Heavy Jets

Due to AXA’s runway limitations, most heavy jets operate with performance adjustments or reposition at regional hubs. Select models can operate under certain conditions for large-group or ultra-long-range missions.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

12215

A black and white image of an airplane.

Note on Ultra-Long-Range Aircraft

AXA’s runway length restricts regular ultra-long-range jet operations. For missions requiring maximum passenger load or range, St. Maarten (SXM) may be recommended. Jettly’s advisors will always confirm the ideal airport and aircraft for your itinerary.

Popular Private Jet Routes From Clayton J Lloyd Intl (AXATQPF)

Clayton J Lloyd International is the preferred Caribbean launch point for private flights between Anguilla and top North American and regional destinations. The most requested routes include:

No items found.
service

Empty Leg Availability from AXATQPF

Empty-leg flights to and from Anguilla are frequently available, particularly on seasonal routes connecting New York, Miami, and San Juan. These flights can offer significant savings for flexible travelers.

Who Flies Private From Clayton J Lloyd Intl?

Clayton J Lloyd International attracts a global clientele seeking unparalleled privacy, convenience, and luxury. From families escaping to beachfront estates to corporate leaders hosting retreats in paradise, every detail of the private aviation experience is tailored to the island’s elite visitors.

Red clipboard icon with bar and line charts inside a white circular background.

Finance Executives

regularly charter direct flights from Miami, New York, and London to Anguilla for board meetings, incentive events, and investor retreats at the island’s exclusive resorts.

Red scales of justice icon centered inside a white circle with a small red dot below it.

Legal & Professional
Services

firms utilize AXA for executive off-sites, legal summits, and high-level negotiations, taking advantage of the airport’s personalized arrival protocols and proximity to luxury accommodations.

Red video camera icon with a soccer ball symbol inside a white circle.

Media, Entertainment,
& Sports Clients

appreciate the discreet arrival experience and private ground handling, making AXA a favorite for celebrity getaways and high-profile events shielded from the public eye.

Red airplane icon flying between two location pins connected by a dashed curve.

Corporate Flight
Departments

leverage AXA’s facilities for group incentive trips, corporate hospitality, and VIP team travel, with Jettly coordinating all aircraft, ground, and concierge services.

Orange icon of a beach chair with a large umbrella overhead on a white circular background.

Seasonal & Leisure
Travelers

use AXA as the launchpad for Caribbean island-hopping, luxury villa escapes, and seasonal celebrations, with private transfers arranged to every corner of Anguilla.

Your Next Flight Is Closer Than You Think

Why Book Your Clayton J Lloyd Intl Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Jettly is a DOT-regulated charter broker operating under Parts 295 and 298, providing access to FAA-certified air operators. Every aircraft available through Jettly's platform is sourced from independently verified, safety-audited carriers.

For Clayton J Lloyd Intl departures specifically, Jettly offers several advantages, including:

A green screen with a white background.

Deep local operator relationships

A green screen with a white background.

Slot coordination handled for you

A green screen with a white background.

Transparent, all-inclusive pricing

A green screen with a white background.

Fleet access without constraints

A green screen with a white background.

Same-day and last-minute service

Smiling man in suit working on laptop inside a private jet with coffee cup on table.

Clayton J Lloyd Intl Private Jet Charter: Frequently Asked Questions

What Types of Private Jets Can Land at Clayton J Lloyd International?

AXA’s runway supports turboprops, very light jets, light jets, midsize jets, and some super-midsize models. Most heavy and ultra-long-range jets require operational adjustments or may need to utilize larger regional airports.

What Aircraft Can Operate From Clayton J Lloyd Intl Airport?

Contact Jettly’s charter specialists via our online platform or by phone at 866-448-2358. We recommend booking at least 24-72 hours in advance for optimal aircraft selection and seamless ground arrangements.

How Do I Book a Same-Day Private Jet from AXA?

Contact Jettly directly via our online platform or by phone at 866-448-2358. We can typically arrange flights in as little as 3-6 hours, though we recommend booking at least 24-72 hours in advance for the best aircraft availability and pricing.

Are There Slot Requirements for Private Jet Departures From Teterboro?

Slots are not required for most private jet arrivals or departures at AXA. Jettly’s concierge team coordinates all flight handling, customs, and arrival arrangements to ensure a smooth experience for every client.

What FBOs Are Available at AXATQPF, and Can I Choose?

Clayton J Lloyd International features a dedicated FBO providing all private aviation services, including VIP lounge, customs, fueling, and luxury transfer coordination. FBO assignments and services are confirmed with your Jettly reservation.

How Does Clayton J Lloyd Intl (AXA) Compare to St. Maarten (SXM) or St. Barths (SBH) for Private Jet Arrivals?

AXA is ideal for direct access to Anguilla’s luxury resorts and villas, offering greater privacy and faster ground transfers than larger regional airports. St. Maarten (SXM) is the primary gateway for ultra-long-range jets and high-volume arrivals, while St. Barths (SBH) caters to smaller turboprops and STOL-capable aircraft due to its short runway. Your Jettly advisor will recommend the best airport based on your aircraft and itinerary.

Plan Your Clayton J Lloyd Intl Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Whether you’re planning an impromptu family escape, a luxury villa retreat, or a group incentive trip to Anguilla, Jettly streamlines every detail of your private jet charter. From aircraft sourcing to customs, FBO, and ground transfers, our experts ensure a flawless journey from wheels up to toes in the sand.

Jettly Also Serves These Nearby Airports

A black and white image of an airplane.

Disclaimer

Jettly operates as a charter broker under the U.S. DOT Parts 295 and 298 regulations. Jettly is not a direct air carrier and does not own or operate aircraft. All charter flights are conducted by FAA-certified Part 135 or Part 121 operators. Jettly does not carry additional liability insurance.

MEMBERSHIPS AND ASSOCIATIONS

partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo