Chester Catawba Rgnl

GPS Icon

GPS Icon
-
+
Search
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
service

Enjoy a Chester Catawba Rgnl
Private Jet Charter for
Luxury Travel

Chester Catawba Regional Airport is a premier gateway for private jet travelers in the Charlotte metropolitan area, offering convenient access to Rock Hill, South Carolina, and the surrounding region. Located just a short distance from downtown Charlotte, KDCM serves as an ideal alternative to busier commercial terminals, providing an exclusive, efficient, and discreet environment tailored to the needs of business and leisure jet clientele.

jettly

Book Private Jet Flights to and From Chester Catawba Rgnl airport(KDCMDCM)

Jettly provides direct access to a Chester Catawba Rgnl private jet charter through a global network of thousands of aircraft, covering every category from light jets for regional hops to heavy cabin aircraft for transatlantic missions. Whether you need wheels up in four hours or are planning an international itinerary departing from KDCMDCM, Jettly's platform delivers instant pricing, transparent quotes, and around-the-clock booking support for every departure.

service

The Private Aviation Standard for Rock Hill

Chester Catawba Regional Airport delivers seamless private aviation access for discerning travelers seeking privacy and flexibility near Charlotte. With a reputation for attentive service and quick turnarounds, KDCM has become a preferred base for corporate flights, executive charters, and luxury travel throughout the Carolinas.


The airport’s 5,000-foot runway, modern FBO facilities, and low congestion ensure a truly streamlined departure and arrival experience. Whether you’re flying in for a business engagement or departing for a luxury weekend in the Southeast, Chester Catawba sets the standard for comfort and efficiency.


Travelers enjoy direct ramp access, secure parking, and dedicated concierge support. For those who value time and privacy above all, Chester Catawba Regional Airport offers a best-in-class solution for private jet charter in the Rock Hill and greater Charlotte region.

jettly

Chester Catawba Rgnl Airport Overview and Operational Details

Knowing the operational details of a private plane from Chester Catawba Rgnl Airport allows our clients to plan more effectively and set realistic expectations for their charter experience.

Airport Identifiers:

IATA: | ICAO: KDCM

Location:

2864 Airport Road, Rock Hill, SC 29730 | Chester County, South Carolina

Owner and Operator:

Chester County

Airport Classification:

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Suspendisse varius enim in eros elementum tristique. Duis cursus, mi quis viverra ornare, eros dolor interdum nulla, ut commodo diam libero vitae erat. Aenean faucibus nibh et justo cursus id rutrum lorem imperdiet. Nunc ut sem vitae risus tristique posuere.

Operations:

Y

24 hours a day, 7 days a week

Limited to airport operating hours

Annual Flight Operations:

Approximately 13,000 (general and business aviation)

Longest Runway

5000 FT

Man in suit sitting in airport lounge using a tablet with luggage and planes visible outside large windows.

Runways

Empty airport runway and taxiways with terminal and parked planes in the background.
A black and white image of an airplane.

Weight Limit

Chester Catawba Regional supports a maximum takeoff weight suitable for all turboprops, light jets, midsize jets, and select super-midsize jets, but is not equipped for the largest ultra-long-range platforms.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Slot Requirements

Chester Catawba Regional does not require slot reservations for private jet operations. Aircraft movements are managed on a first-come, first-served basis, ensuring maximum flexibility for charter clients. Jettly coordinates all advanced arrangements for your arrival and departure.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Noise Curfew

KDCM does not enforce a formal noise curfew, but aircraft are encouraged to observe quiet hours between 11:00 PM and 6:00 AM. All operations comply with FAA and local noise abatement guidelines to maintain a tranquil environment for surrounding communities.

Fixed Base Operators (FBO) at Chester Catawba Rgnl

Private jet passengers at Chester Catawba Regional enjoy the personalized service of a full-service Fixed Base Operator, offering a range of premium amenities and ground handling solutions for an effortless journey.

No items found.

Chester Catawba Regional’s FBO provides executive lounges, private conference rooms, high-speed Wi-Fi, gourmet catering arrangements, and onsite rental car and ground transportation coordination. Your Jettly advisor will confirm your FBO location prior to departure.

Aircraft Available: Your Private Jet From Chester Catawba Rgnl

Chester Catawba Regional’s 5,000-foot runway supports a versatile range of private aircraft, from nimble turboprops to midsize jets. There are 11 private jets based at Chester Catawba Rgnl and over 16 aircraft available within a 30-mile radius, ensuring ample options for both short regional hops and longer nonstops.

Blue single-engine turboprop airplane flying against a partly cloudy sky.

Turboprops

King Air 350, Pilatus PC-12, and Cessna Grand Caravan are ideal for regional flights to Charleston, Atlanta, and coastal destinations with shorter runways.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

3630

Small white and blue private jet airplane flying with landing gear extended against a pale sky.

Very Light Jets (VLJs)

Aircraft like the Phenom 100 and Eclipse 550 offer fast, efficient trips for up to 4 passengers on short Southeast routes.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7752

Black and silver private jet in flight against a pale blue sky.

Light Jets

Light jets such as the Phenom 300, Citation CJ3, and Learjet 75 provide comfortable cabins for 6–8 passengers, perfect for flights to Nashville, Orlando, or Washington D.C.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

5102

White private jet plane flying in clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Midsize Jets

Midsize jets like the Citation XLS+, Hawker 800XP, and Learjet 60XR deliver more space, baggage capacity, and range for nonstop flights to Chicago, Dallas, or the Northeast. Seats 7–9 passengers.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7478

White private jet with red stripe flying against clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Super-Midsize Jets

Super-midsize jets including the Challenger 350 and Citation Longitude offer coast-to-coast capability and full-size amenities for cross-country travel. These are the top choice for nonstop flights to destinations like Denver or Las Vegas.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

9660

Silver and black private jet flying with landing gear extended against a cloudy sky.

Heavy Jets

Heavy jets such as the Gulfstream G450 or Challenger 604 can operate from KDCM on select missions, seating up to 14 passengers in luxury, though range and performance are subject to runway and weight restrictions.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

12215

A black and white image of an airplane.

Note on Ultra-Long-Range Aircraft

Due to runway length and airport infrastructure, ultra-long-range jets may require alternate airports such as Charlotte Douglas International for maximum-range missions. Jettly will always recommend the most suitable departure point for your specific aircraft and itinerary.

Popular Private Jet Routes From Chester Catawba Rgnl (KDCMDCM)

Chester Catawba Regional Airport supports frequent charter flights on business and leisure routes throughout the Southeast, East Coast, and select Midwest destinations. The most popular jet charter routes from KDCM include:

No items found.
service

Empty Leg Availability from KDCMDCM

With a robust flow of private jet activity in the Charlotte region, empty-leg flights from Chester Catawba Regional are regularly available, offering significant savings for flexible travelers. These repositioning flights can be secured at advantageous rates through Jettly’s expert team.

Who Flies Private From Chester Catawba Rgnl?

Chester Catawba Regional serves executives, entrepreneurs, families, and athletes who demand privacy, speed, and convenience. The airport’s efficient operations and attentive service make it the preferred choice for time-sensitive and high-profile travelers in the Rock Hill area.

Red clipboard icon with bar and line charts inside a white circular background.

Finance Executives

commonly fly between KDCM and financial centers such as Atlanta, New York, and Miami. These clients value the ability to conduct rapid, same-day meetings while minimizing time on the ground.

Red scales of justice icon centered inside a white circle with a small red dot below it.

Legal & Professional
Services

firms leverage Chester Catawba for multi-city itineraries, using light and midsize jets to efficiently reach clients and offices throughout the Southeast and beyond.

Red video camera icon with a soccer ball symbol inside a white circle.

Media, Entertainment,
& Sports Clients

select KDCM for its private ramp access and discretion, allowing VIPs and talent to travel without the attention of commercial terminals or public areas.

Red airplane icon flying between two location pins connected by a dashed curve.

Corporate Flight
Departments

base aircraft at Chester Catawba Regional to support executive travel needs, with onsite hangar facilities and 24/7 access for mission-critical departures.

Orange icon of a beach chair with a large umbrella overhead on a white circular background.

Seasonal & Leisure
Travelers

use Chester Catawba as a launch point for coastal getaways, Caribbean charters, and seasonal trips to mountain resorts, all with seamless ground-to-air transitions.

Your Next Flight Is Closer Than You Think

Why Book Your Chester Catawba Rgnl Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Jettly is a DOT-regulated charter broker operating under Parts 295 and 298, providing access to FAA-certified air operators. Every aircraft available through Jettly's platform is sourced from independently verified, safety-audited carriers.

For Chester Catawba Rgnl departures specifically, Jettly offers several advantages, including:

A green screen with a white background.

Deep local operator relationships

A green screen with a white background.

Slot coordination handled for you

A green screen with a white background.

Transparent, all-inclusive pricing

A green screen with a white background.

Fleet access without constraints

A green screen with a white background.

Same-day and last-minute service

Smiling man in suit working on laptop inside a private jet with coffee cup on table.

Chester Catawba Rgnl Private Jet Charter: Frequently Asked Questions

What Aircraft Can Operate From Chester Catawba Regional Airport?

KDCM’s 5,000-foot runway is ideal for turboprops, very light jets, light jets, midsize jets, and select super-midsize jets. Popular aircraft include the Phenom 300, Citation XLS, and King Air 350.

What Aircraft Can Operate From Chester Catawba Rgnl Airport?

To book a private jet from Chester Catawba Regional, contact Jettly online or by phone at 866-448-2358. Most flights can be arranged within 4-8 hours, though we recommend advance booking for optimal aircraft selection and pricing.

How Do I Book a Same-Day Private Jet from ?

Contact Jettly directly via our online platform or by phone at 866-448-2358. We can typically arrange flights in as little as 3-6 hours, though we recommend booking at least 24-72 hours in advance for the best aircraft availability and pricing.

Are There Slot Requirements for Private Jet Departures From Teterboro?

Chester Catawba Regional does not require slot reservations for private jet operations. Aircraft movements are managed on a first-come, first-served basis, ensuring maximum flexibility for charter clients. Jettly coordinates all advanced arrangements for your arrival and departure.

What FBOs Are Available at KDCMDCM, and Can I Choose?

Chester Catawba Regional’s primary FBO offers executive lounges, catering, rental cars, and ground transportation. FBO assignments are confirmed at booking to ensure a seamless experience for every Jettly traveler.

How Does Chester Catawba Regional Compare to Charlotte Douglas (CLT) or Concord Regional (JQF) for Private Aviation?

KDCM is the preferred choice for clients based in Rock Hill, Chester, and southern Charlotte, offering a quieter alternative to the high-traffic commercial environment at Charlotte Douglas (CLT). Concord Regional (JQF) is well-suited for northern Charlotte and Concord-based travelers. Chester Catawba Regional stands out for its efficiency, availability, and tailored private aviation experience.

Plan Your Chester Catawba Rgnl Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Whether you need a last-minute jet to Atlanta, a midsize charter to New York, or a family escape to the Caribbean, Jettly makes booking at KDCM effortless. Our dedicated team arranges every detail, from FBO selection and ground transfers to inflight catering, so you can focus solely on your journey.

Jettly Also Serves These Nearby Airports

A black and white image of an airplane.

Disclaimer

Jettly operates as a charter broker under the U.S. DOT Parts 295 and 298 regulations. Jettly is not a direct air carrier and does not own or operate aircraft. All charter flights are conducted by FAA-certified Part 135 or Part 121 operators. Jettly does not carry additional liability insurance.

MEMBERSHIPS AND ASSOCIATIONS

partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo