Changbei Intl

GPS Icon

GPS Icon
-
+
Search
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
service

Enjoy a Changbei Intl
Private Jet Charter for
Luxury Travel

Changbei International Airport in Nanchang is the premier gateway for private jet travelers across Jiangxi province and central China. Located just north of the city center, this modern facility specializes in high-end aviation services, catering to discerning business and leisure passengers who demand privacy, efficiency, and seamless ground-to-air experiences.

jettly

Book Private Jet Flights to and From Changbei Intl airport(KHNZSCN)

Jettly provides direct access to a Changbei Intl private jet charter through a global network of thousands of aircraft, covering every category from light jets for regional hops to heavy cabin aircraft for transatlantic missions. Whether you need wheels up in four hours or are planning an international itinerary departing from KHNZSCN, Jettly's platform delivers instant pricing, transparent quotes, and around-the-clock booking support for every departure.

service

The Private Aviation Standard for Nanchang

Changbei International Airport stands out as the ultimate private aviation hub in Nanchang, with expansive runways and advanced infrastructure welcoming flights from across China and international destinations. The airport has rapidly developed a reputation for its exclusive services, making it the preferred choice for executives, celebrities, and high-net-worth individuals navigating the region.


Equipped with a dedicated general aviation terminal, Changbei Intl provides private jet travelers with direct ramp access, fast-track customs, and personalized ground handling. Its strategic location in Jiangxi allows for swift connections to key business centers in Shanghai, Shenzhen, and Beijing, while also serving as a discreet launching point for exclusive leisure escapes throughout Asia-Pacific.


When you fly private from Changbei Intl, expect a tailored journey from arrival to takeoff, with minimal wait times and full concierge coordination. Jettly ensures that every aspect of your experience is handled with precision and discretion, whether you’re departing for a regional meeting or a long-haul international retreat.

jettly

Changbei Intl Airport Overview and Operational Details

Knowing the operational details of a private plane from Changbei Intl Airport allows our clients to plan more effectively and set realistic expectations for their charter experience.

Airport Identifiers:

IATA: KHN | ICAO: ZSCN

Location:

Changbei International Airport, Nanchang, Jiangxi, China | North District, Nanchang City

Owner and Operator:

Nanchang Airport Authority

Airport Classification:

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Suspendisse varius enim in eros elementum tristique. Duis cursus, mi quis viverra ornare, eros dolor interdum nulla, ut commodo diam libero vitae erat. Aenean faucibus nibh et justo cursus id rutrum lorem imperdiet. Nunc ut sem vitae risus tristique posuere.

Operations:

R

24 hours a day, 7 days a week

Limited to airport operating hours

Annual Flight Operations:

Approximately 85,000 (private, business, and general aviation)

Longest Runway

11155 FT

Man in suit sitting in airport lounge using a tablet with luggage and planes visible outside large windows.

Runways

Empty airport runway and taxiways with terminal and parked planes in the background.
A black and white image of an airplane.

Weight Limit

Changbei Intl’s primary runway supports all categories of business aircraft, from light turboprops to wide-cabin, ultra-long-range jets. The airfield can accommodate modern heavy jets and VIP airliners, providing unmatched flexibility for your mission requirements.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Slot Requirements

Changbei Intl requires prior slot coordination for all private flights, especially for peak travel periods and international arrivals. Jettly handles all slot and overflight permit requirements to ensure smooth, on-time departures and arrivals for your itinerary.

A black and white image of an airplane.

Noise Curfew

No formal noise curfew is enforced at Changbei Intl; however, certain operational restrictions may apply during late-night hours. Advanced notice and coordination are recommended for departures or arrivals between 11:00 PM and 6:00 AM local time.

Fixed Base Operators (FBO) at Changbei Intl

Private jet passengers at Changbei International Airport benefit from dedicated FBO facilities delivering personalized service, luxury amenities, and secure, discreet transit from ground to aircraft.

No items found.

Changbei Intl FBOs feature executive lounges, private meeting suites, gourmet catering, fast Wi-Fi, shower facilities, and luxury vehicle arrangements. Your Jettly advisor will confirm your FBO assignment and coordinate all bespoke services throughout your journey.

Aircraft Available: Your Private Jet From Changbei Intl

Changbei Intl’s 11,155-foot runway supports the full spectrum of business aircraft, from agile turboprops to intercontinental heavy jets. There are 11 private jets based at Changbei Intl and over 37 aircraft available within a 30-mile radius, ensuring unrivaled flexibility and rapid availability for your charter needs.

Blue single-engine turboprop airplane flying against a partly cloudy sky.

Turboprops

King Air 350, Pilatus PC-12, and Cessna Grand Caravan provide efficient short-haul connectivity to regional Chinese cities and destinations with limited airfield access. Perfect for day trips and multi-city itineraries within Jiangxi and neighboring provinces.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

3630

Small white and blue private jet airplane flying with landing gear extended against a pale sky.

Very Light Jets (VLJs)

Aircraft such as the Embraer Phenom 100 and HondaJet excel on routes up to two hours, offering cost-effective, nimble solutions for 3-4 passengers on short business or leisure flights.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7752

Black and silver private jet in flight against a pale blue sky.

Light Jets

The Citation CJ3+, Phenom 300E, and Learjet 75 Liberty are ideal for flexible business travel to Beijing, Guangzhou, and Shanghai, seating 6-8 guests with luxurious interiors and swift boarding.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

5102

White private jet plane flying in clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Midsize Jets

Midsize options like the Hawker 900XP, Citation XLS+, and Learjet 60XR add generous cabin space, baggage capacity, and range for seamless flights to Hong Kong, Chengdu, or Singapore. Seats 7-9 travelers.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

7478

White private jet with red stripe flying against clear blue sky with landing gear down.

Super-Midsize Jets

Super-midsize aircraft such as the Challenger 350, Gulfstream G280, and Citation Longitude deliver nonstop service to cities like Tokyo, Bangkok, and Dubai with full business amenities and extended cabin comfort.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

9660

Silver and black private jet flying with landing gear extended against a cloudy sky.

Heavy Jets

Heavy jets including the Gulfstream G650, Bombardier Global 6000, and Dassault Falcon 7X handle intercontinental journeys from Nanchang to London, Paris, or Los Angeles, accommodating 10-16 passengers in ultimate luxury.

Simple gray airplane icon viewed from above with wings and tail visible.

From approximately

12215

A black and white image of an airplane.

Note on Ultra-Long-Range Departures

While Changbei Intl accommodates all modern private jets, some ultra-long-range flights may require enhanced ground support or customs coordination for specific international destinations. Jettly will always confirm the optimal departure plan tailored to your aircraft and route.

Popular Private Jet Routes From Changbei Intl (KHNZSCN)

Changbei Intl is a strategic departure point for both domestic and international private jet missions. These are the most popular charter routes from Nanchang:

No items found.
service

Empty Leg Availability from KHNZSCN

Thanks to consistent charter activity, Changbei Intl offers frequent empty-leg opportunities on both regional and long-range routes. These repositioning flights can deliver significant savings, often available at 25-75% below standard charter pricing.

Who Flies Private From Changbei Intl?

Private jet travelers at Changbei Intl are visionaries, business leaders, and luxury seekers who value time and discretion above all else. Each flight is curated for clients who expect seamless transitions and a tailored onboard experience.

Red clipboard icon with bar and line charts inside a white circular background.

Finance Executives

connect Nanchang with Shanghai, Beijing, and Shenzhen for executive meetings and investment briefings, often flying round-trip in a single day for maximum efficiency.

Red scales of justice icon centered inside a white circle with a small red dot below it.

Legal & Professional
Services

firms leverage Changbei Intl’s private aviation facilities for rapid access to regional cities, enabling legal, consulting, or technical professionals to handle multiple appointments with minimal downtime.

Red video camera icon with a soccer ball symbol inside a white circle.

Media, Entertainment,
& Sports Clients

choose Changbei Intl for its private terminals and discreet services. VIP arrivals, talent teams, and creative professionals value the ability to transit unseen by the public or media.

Red airplane icon flying between two location pins connected by a dashed curve.

Corporate Flight
Departments

station super-midsize and large-cabin aircraft at Changbei Intl for continuous executive shuttles, with on-site hangarage, aircraft management, and VIP ground handling.

Orange icon of a beach chair with a large umbrella overhead on a white circular background.

Seasonal & Leisure
Travelers

depart from Changbei Intl for luxury escapes to Sanya, Hong Kong, and scenic destinations throughout Southeast Asia. Concierge-arranged transfers and premium amenities ensure a seamless experience from the runway to your resort.

Your Next Flight Is Closer Than You Think

Why Book Your Changbei Intl Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Jettly is a DOT-regulated charter broker operating under Parts 295 and 298, providing access to FAA-certified air operators. Every aircraft available through Jettly's platform is sourced from independently verified, safety-audited carriers.

For Changbei Intl departures specifically, Jettly offers several advantages, including:

A green screen with a white background.

Deep local operator relationships

A green screen with a white background.

Slot coordination handled for you

A green screen with a white background.

Transparent, all-inclusive pricing

A green screen with a white background.

Fleet access without constraints

A green screen with a white background.

Same-day and last-minute service

Smiling man in suit working on laptop inside a private jet with coffee cup on table.

Changbei Intl Private Jet Charter: Frequently Asked Questions

What Types of Private Jets Can Use Changbei Intl Airport?

Changbei Intl’s 11,155-foot runway accommodates all private jet classes, including turboprops, very light jets, light and midsize jets, super-midsize jets, and heavy, ultra-long-range aircraft such as Gulfstream G650 and Bombardier Global series.

What Aircraft Can Operate From Changbei Intl Airport?

Contact Jettly directly through our online portal or by calling +1-866-448-2358. We can arrange private jet flights from Changbei Intl with as little as 4-8 hours’ notice, though booking 24-48 hours ahead is recommended for optimal aircraft selection.

How Do I Book a Same-Day Private Jet from KHN?

Contact Jettly directly via our online platform or by phone at 866-448-2358. We can typically arrange flights in as little as 3-6 hours, though we recommend booking at least 24-72 hours in advance for the best aircraft availability and pricing.

Are There Slot Requirements for Private Jet Departures From Teterboro?

Changbei Intl requires prior slot coordination for all private flights, especially for peak travel periods and international arrivals. Jettly handles all slot and overflight permit requirements to ensure smooth, on-time departures and arrivals for your itinerary.

What FBOs Are Available at KHNZSCN, and Can I Choose?

Changbei Intl features a modern FBO and VIP terminal providing executive lounges, customs and immigration services, catering, and luxury ground transfers. FBO assignment is confirmed at booking, ensuring a discreet, streamlined experience every time.

How Does Changbei Intl Compare to Other Airports in Central China for Private Jet Travel?

Changbei Intl is the leading choice for private aviation in Jiangxi and central China, offering the longest runway, the most advanced facilities, and direct international capabilities. While smaller airfields may provide basic general aviation services, Changbei Intl delivers superior jet availability, FBO amenities, and customs clearance, making it ideal for business and leisure travelers alike.

Plan Your Changbei Intl Private Jet Charter With Jettly

Whether you require a last-minute light jet to Shanghai, a super-midsize charter to Beijing, or a non-stop heavy jet to Europe, Jettly simplifies the process of booking your Changbei Intl private jet. Our experienced aviation team manages the details—slots, FBOs, catering, ground transport—so you can focus on your destination.

Jettly Also Serves These Nearby Airports

A black and white image of an airplane.

Disclaimer

Jettly operates as a charter broker under the U.S. DOT Parts 295 and 298 regulations. Jettly is not a direct air carrier and does not own or operate aircraft. All charter flights are conducted by FAA-certified Part 135 or Part 121 operators. Jettly does not carry additional liability insurance.

MEMBERSHIPS AND ASSOCIATIONS

partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo
partner logo